Commonwealth Numbered Regulations
[Index]
[Table]
[Search]
[Search this Regulation]
[Notes]
[Noteup]
[Previous]
[Next]
[Download]
[Help]
1982 No. 323 FREEDOM OF INFORMATION (MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS) REGULATIONS - SCHEDULE 2
SCHEDULE 2
Regulation 4
PRINCIPAL OFFICES IN RESPECT OF PRESCRIBED AUTHORITIES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Column 1 Column 2 Column 3
Item Prescribed Authority Office
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- 1. Academic Salaries Tribunal Secretary
2. Administative Appeals Tribunal Registrar
3. Agents Board of the Australian
Capital Territory Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
4. Anglo-Australian Telescope Board Secretary
5. Apprenticeship Board of the
Australian Capital Territory Secretary to the Department
of
Education
6. Architects Board Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
7. Australia-Japan Foundation Executive Director
8. Australian Apple and Pear
Corporation Deputy General Manager
9. Australian Bicentennial
Authority Secretary
10. Australian Broadcasting
Commission General Manager
11. Australian Bureau of Statistics Australian Statistician
12. Australian Canned Fruit
Corporation General Manager
13. Australian Capital Territory
Fire Brigade Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
14. Australian Capital Territory
Gaming and Liquor Authority Chief Executive
15. Australian Capital Territory
Schools Authority Chief Education Officer
16. Australian Centre for
International Agricultural
Research Director
17. Australian Conciliation and
Arbitration Commission Industrial Registrar
18. Australian Dried Fruits
Corporation General Manager and Secretary
19. Australian Drug Evaluation
Committee Director-General of Health
20. Australian Egg Board General Manager
21. Australian Electoral Office Chief Australian Electoral
Officer
22. Australian Federal Police Commissioner of Police
23. Australian Film and Television
School Director
24. Australian Film Commission Chief Executive
25. Australian Heritage Commission Director
26. Australian Honey Board Manager-Secretary
27. Australian Industrial Court Administrative Officer,
Attorney-General's Department,
Melbourne
28. Australian Industrial Research
and Development Incentives Board Secretary to the Department
of
Science and Technology
29. Australian Institute of
Aboriginal Studies Principal
30. Australian Institute of Anatomy Director-General of Health
31. Australian Institute of
Criminology Director
32. Australian Institute of Marine
Science Secretary
33. Australian Institute of
Multicultural Affairs Director
34. Australian Institute of Sport Executive Director
35. Australian Maritime College Principal
36. Australian Meat Research
Committee Chairman of the Australian
Meat
and Live-stock Corporation
37. Australian National Gallery Director
38. Australian National University Vice-Chancellor
39. Australian Postal Commission Managing Director
40. Australian Telecommunications
Commission Managing Director
41. Australian Tobacco Board Secretary-Manager
42. Australian Tourist Commission General Manager
43. Australian Trade Union Training
Authority National Director
44. Australian War Memorial Director
45. Australian Wine and Brandy
Corporation General Manager
46. Building and Construction
Industry Long Service Leave
Board Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
47. Building Review Committee Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
48. Building Standards Committee Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
49. Bureau of Meteorology Director
50. Bush Fire Council Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
51. Canberra College of Advanced
Education Principal
52. Canberra Public Cemetery Trust Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
53. Canberra Retail Markets Trust Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
54. Canberra Theatre Trust Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
55. Central Trade
Committee-Blacksmithing Trades Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
56. Central Trade
Committee-Boilermaking Trades Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
57. Central Trade Committee-Boot
Trades Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
58. Central Trade
Committee-Electrical Trades Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
59. Central Trade
Committee-Engineering Trades Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
60. Central Trade
Committee-Sheetmetal Trades Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
61. Coal Industry Tribunal Secretary
62. Commissioner for Housing Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
63. Commonwealth Accommodation and
Catering Services Limited General Manager
64. Commonwealth Explosives
Transport Committee Secretary to the Department
of
Transport and Construction
65. Commonwealth Scientific and
Industrial Research Organization Chairman of the Executive of
the Commonwealth Scientific and
Industrial Research Organization
66. Copyright Tribunal Secretary
67. Coroner's Court-established
under the Coroners Ordinance
1956 of the Australian Capital
Territory Clerk of the Court of Petty
Sessions
68. Court of Petty Sessions
established under the Court of
Petty Sessions Ordinance 1930 of
the Australian Capital Territory Clerk of the Court
69. Courts-Martial Appeal Tribunal Registrar
70. Criminology Research Council Director of the Australian
Institute of Criminology
71. Curriculum Development Centre Secretary to the Department
of
Education
72. Dental Services Committee of
Inquiry for New South Wales Director-General of Health
73. Dental Services Committee of
Inquiry for Queensland Director-General of Health
74. Dental Services Committee of
Inquiry for South Australia Director-General of Health
75. Dental Services Committee of
Inquiry for Tasmania Director-General of Health
76. Dental Services Committee of
Inquiry for Victoria Director-General of Health
77. Dental Services Committee of
Inquiry for Western Australia Director-General of Health
78. Deputy Industrial Registrars Industrial Registrar
79. Deputy Public Service
Arbitrators Executive Officer
80. Designs Office Commissioner of Patents
81. Design and Siting Review
Committee Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
82. Export Development Grants Board Executive Member
83. Family Court of Australia Principal Registrar
84. Family Law Council Senior Assistant Secretary,
Family Law Branch,
Attorney-General's Department
85. Federal Court of Australia Registrar
86. Federal Court of Bankruptcy Registrar of the Federal
Court
of Australia
87. Federal Police Disciplinary
Tribunal Registrar
88. Financial Corporations Act
Committees Secretary to the Department
of
the Treasury
89. Fire Brigade Appeal Board Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
90. Flight Crew Officers Industrial
Tribunal Secretary
91. Government Information Unit Head of the Government
Information Unit
92. Health Insurance Advisory
Committee Director-General of Health
93. High Court of Australia Clerk of the High Court of
Australia
94. Hospital Benefits Reinsurance
Trust Fund Trustees Director-General of Health
95. Human Rights Commission Deputy Chairman
96. Industrial Relations Bureau Director
97. Institute of Family Studies Director
98. Investment Board established
under the Bankruptcy Act 1966 Inspector General in
Bankruptcy
99. Land Commissioner Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
100. Law Reform Commission Secretary and Director of
Research
101. Legal Aid Commission (A.C.T.) Director
102. Legal Aid Committees Director of the Legal Aid
Commission (A.C.T.)
103. Legal Aid Consultative
Committees Director of the Legal Aid
Commission (A.C.T.)
104. Local Trades Committees-
Blacksmithing Trades Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
105. Local Trades Committees-
Boilermaking Trades Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
106. Local Trades Committees-
Boot Trades Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
107. Local Trades Committees-
Electrical Trades Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
108. Local Trades Committees-
Engineering Trades Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
109. Local Trades Committees-
Sheetmetal Trades Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
110. Marine Council Secretary to the Department
of
Transport and Construction
111. Medical Benefits Advisory
Committee Director-General of Health
112. Medical Benefits (Dental
Practitioners) Advisory
Committee Director-General of Health
113. Medical Benefits (Dental
Practitioners) Appeal Committee Director-General of Health
114. Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for New South Wales
(established under the Health
Insurance Act 1973) Director-General of Health
115. Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Queensland
(established under the Health
Insurance Act 1973) Director-General of Health
116. Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for South Australia
(established under the Health
Insurance Act 1973) Director-General of Health
117. Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Tasmania
(established under the Health
Insurance Act 1973) Director-General of Health
118. Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Victoria
(established under the Health
Insurance Act 1973) Director-General of Health
119. Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Western Australia
(established under the Health
Insurance Act 1973) Director-General of Health
120. Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for New South Wales
(established under the National
Health Act 1953) Director-General of Health
121. Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Queensland
(established under the National
Health Act 1953) Director-General of Health
122. Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for South Australia
(established under the National
Health Act 1953) Director-General of Health
123. Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Tasmania
(established under the National
Health Act 1953) Director-General of Health
124. Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Victoria
(established under the National
Health Act 1953) Director-General of Health
125. Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Western Australia
(established under the National
Health Act 1953) Director-General of Health
126. Medical Services Review
Tribunals Director-General of Health
127. Museum of Australia Executive Secretary
128. National Advisory Committee on
the Commonwealth Employment
Service Secretary to the Department
of
Employment and Industrial
Relations
129. National Library of Australia. Director-General
130. National Standards Commission Executive Director
131. National Tuberculosis Advisory
Council Director-General of Health
132. Nursing Homes Advisory Committee
for New South Wales Director-General of Health
133. Nursing Homes Advisory Committee
for Queensland Director-General of Health
134. Nursing Homes Advisory Committee
for South Australia Director-General of Health
135. Nursing Homes Advisory Committee
for Tasmania Director-General of Health
136. Nursing Homes Advisory
Committee for Victoria Director-General of Health
137. Nursing Homes Advisory Committee
for Western Australia Director-General of Health
138. Nursing Homes Fees Review
Committee of Inquiry for New
South Wales Director-General of Health
139. Nursing Homes Fees Review
Committee of Inquiry for
Queensland Director-General of Health
140. Nursing Homes Fees Review
Committee of Inquiry for South
Australia Director-General of Health
141. Nursing Homes Fees Review
Committee of Inquiry for
Tasmania Director-General of Health
142. Nursing Homes Fees Review
Committee of Inquiry for
Victoria Director-General of Health
143. Nursing Homes Fees Review
Committee of Inquiry for Western
Australia Director-General of Health
144. Office of Parliamentary Counsel First Parliamentary Counsel
145. Official Trustee in Bankruptcy Inspector General in
Bankruptcy
146. Optometrical Services Committee
of Inquiry Director-General of Health
147. Optometrical Services Review
Tribunal Director-General of Health
148. Overseas Telecommunications
Commission General Manager
149. Parliament House Construction
Authority Chief Executive
150. Parole Board of the
Australian Capital Territory Clerk, Class 10, Special
Services Branch, Management and
Special Services Division,
Attorney-General's Department.
Position No. 284
151. Patent Office Commissioner of Patents
152. Pharmaceutical Benefits
Advisory Committee Director-General of Health
153. Pharmaceutical Services
Committee of Inquiry for New
South Wales Director-General of Health
154. Pharmaceutical Services
Committee of Inquiry for
Queensland Director-General of Health
155. Pharmaceutical Services
Committee of Inquiry for South
Australia Director-General of Health
156. Pharmaceutical Services
Committee of Inquiry for
Tasmania Director-General of Health
157. Pharmaceutical Services
Committee of Inquiry for
Victoria Director-General of Health
158. Pharmaceutical Services
Committee of Inquiry for
Western Australia Director-General of Health
159. Production Board Secretary to the Department
of
Industry and Commerce
160. Public Service Arbitrator Executive Officer
161. Registration Committee Director-General of Health
162. Remuneration Tribunal Secretary
163. Reserve Bank of Australia Governor
164. Review Committees Director of the Legal Aid
Commission (A.C.T.)
165. Royal Australian Air Force
Veterans' Residences Trust Secretary
166. Security Appeals Tribunal Registrar
167. Special Broadcasting Service Executive Director
168. Specialist Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry for New
South Wales Director-General of Health
169. Specialist Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry for
Queensland Director-General of Health
170. Specialist Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry for South
Australia Director-General of Health
171. Specialist Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry for
Tasmania Director-General of Health
172. Specialist Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry for
Victoria Director-General of Health
173. Specialist Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry for Western
Australia Director-General of Health
174. Specialist Recognition Appeal
Committee Director-General of Health
175. Student Assistance Review
Tribunals Secretary to the Department
of
Education
176. Supreme Court of the Australian
Capital Territory Registrar
177. Surveyors Board of the
Australian Capital Territory Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
178. Tax Agents' Board of Victoria Secretary
179. Therapeutic Goods Advisory
Committee Director-General of Health
180. Therapeutic Goods Standards
Committee Director-General of Health
181. Trade Marks Office Commissioner of Patents
182. Trade Practices Tribunal Registrar
183. Trustees of the Royal Australian
Air Force Welfare Trust Fund Secretary
184. Valuation Review Board Secretary to the Department
of
the Capital Territory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- ----------
AustLII: Copyright Policy
| Disclaimers
| Privacy Policy
| Feedback