Commonwealth Numbered Regulations
[Index]
[Table]
[Search]
[Search this Regulation]
[Notes]
[Noteup]
[Previous]
[Next]
[Download]
[Help]
1987 No. 284 FREEDOM OF INFORMATION (MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS) REGULATIONS (AMENDMENT) - REG 4
Schedule 2
4. Schedule 2 to the Principal Regulations is repealed and the following
Schedule substituted:
SCHEDULE 2
Regulation 4 PRINCIPAL OFFICES IN RESPECT OF PRESCRIBED AUTHORITIES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Column 1 Column 2 Column 3
Item No. Prescribed authority Office
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- 1 Academic Salaries Tribunal Secretary
2 ACTION Liaison Committee Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
3 Administrative Appeals Tribunal Registrar
4 Agents Board of the Australian
Capital Territory Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
5 Anglo-Australian Telescope
Board Secretary
6 Apprenticeship Board of the
Australian Capital Territory Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
7 Architects Board Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
8 Australia-Japan Foundation Executive Director
9 Australian Apple and Pear
Corporation Deputy General Manager
10 Australian Broadcasting
Corporation Managing Director
11 Australian Bureau of Statistics Australian Statistician
12 Australian Canned Fruit
Corporation General Manager
13 Australian Capital Territory Arts
Development Board Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
14 Australian Capital Territory
Children's Advisory Committee Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
15 Australian Capital Territory
Co-ordinating Committee for the
National Tree Programme Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
16 Australian Capital Territory Fire
Brigade Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
17 Australian Capital Territory
Gaming and Liquor Authority Chief Executive
18 Australian Capital Territory
Heritage Committee Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
19 Australian Capital Territory
International Youth Year
Co-ordinating Committee Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
20 Australian Capital Territory
Schools Authority Chief Education Officer
21 Australian Capital Territory
Sport and Fitness Committee Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
22 Australian Capital Territory
Third Party Insurance Premiums
Advisory Committee Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
23 Australian Centre for
International Agricultural
Research Director
24 Australian Conciliation and
Arbitration Commission Industrial Registrar
25 Australian Customs Service Comptroller-General of Customs
26 Australian Dried Fruits
Corporation General Manager and Secretary
27 Australian Drug Evaluation
Committee Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
28 Australian Electoral Commission Electoral Commissioner
29 Australian Federal Police Commissioner of Police
30 Australian Film Commission Chief Executive
31 Australian Film, Television and
Radio School Director
32 Australian Government Solicitor Secretary to the
Attorney-General's Department
33 Australian Heritage Commission Director
34 Australian Honey Board Manager-Secretary
35 Australian Industrial Court Industrial Registrar
36 Australian Institute of
Aboriginal Studies Principal
37 Australian Institute of Anatomy Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
38 Australian Institute of
Criminology Director
39 Australian Institute of Family
Studies Director
40 Australian Institute of Marine
Science Secretary
41 Australian Institute of
Multicultural Affairs Director
42 Australian Institute of Sport Director of the Institute
43 Australian Maritime College Principal
44 Australian Meat and Livestock
Corporation Managing Director
45 Australian National Gallery Director
46 Australian National University Vice-Chancellor
47 Australian Postal Commission Managing Director
48 Australian Science and Technology
Council Secretary
49 Australian Sports Commission General Manager
50 Australian Telecommunications
Commission Managing Director
51 Australian Tobacco Board Secretary-Manager
52 Australian Tourist Commission General Manager
53 Australian Trade Commission Managing Director
54 Australian Trade Union Training
Authority National Director
55 Australian War Memorial Director
56 Australian Wine and Brandy
Corporation General Manager
57 Board of Management for Defence
Aerospace Secretary to the Department of
Defence
58 Board of Management for Munitions
Secretary to the Department of
Defence
59 Building and Construction
Industry Long Service Leave Board
Secretary to the Department of the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
60 Building Review Committee Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
61 Building Standards Committee Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
62 Bureau of Meteorology Director
63 Bush Fire Council Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
64 Canberra College of Advanced
Education Principal
65 Canberra Development Board Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
66 Canberra Public Cemeteries Trust Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
67 Canberra Public Library Service
Advisory Committee Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
68 Canberra Retail Markets Trust Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
69 Canberra Theatre Trust Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
70 Central Trade Committee
Blacksmithing Trades Secretary to the Department of
Industrial Relations
71 Central Trade Committee
Boilermaking Trades Secretary to the Department of
Industrial Relations
72 Central Trade Committee Boot
Trades Secretary to the Department of
Industrial Relations
73 Central Trade Committee
Electrical Trades Secretary to the Department of
Industrial Relations
74 Central Trade Committee
Engineering Trades Secretary to the Department of
Industrial Relations
75 Central Trade Committee
Sheetmetal Trades Secretary to the Department of
Industrial Relations
76 Coal Industry Tribunal Secretary
77 Commissioner for Housing Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
78 Commonwealth Accommodation and
Catering Services Limited General Manager
79 Commonwealth Explosives Transport
Committee Secretary to the Department of
Transport and Communications
80 Commonwealth Scientific and
Industrial Research Organization Chairperson
81 Copyright Tribunal Secretary
82 Coroner's Court established under
the Coroners Ordinance 1956 of
the Australian Capital Territory Clerk of the Magistrates Court
83 Curriculum Development Council Chairman of the Commonwealth
Schools Commission
84 Defence Force Discipline Appeal
Tribunal Registrar
85 Defence Force Remuneration
Tribunal Secretary
86 Defence Industry Development
Committee Secretary to the Department of
Defence
87 Defence Service Homes Corporation
Secretary to the Department of
Veterans' Affairs
88 Deputy Industrial Registrars Industrial Registrar
89 Designs Office Commissioner of Patents
90 Design and Siting Review
Committee Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
91 Economic Planning Advisory
Council Director
92 Family Court of Australia Principal Registrar
93 Family Law Council Senior Assistant Secretary,
Family
Law Branch, Attorney-General's
Department
94 Federal Court of Australia Registrar
95 Federal Court of Bankruptcy Registrar of the Federal Court
of
Australia
96 Federal Police Disciplinary
Tribunal Registrar
97 Financial Corporations Act
Committees Secretary to the Department of
the
Treasury
98 Fire Brigade Appeal Board Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
99 Flight Crew Officers Industrial
Tribunal Secretary
100 Health Insurance Advisory
Committee Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
101 High Court of Australia Clerk of the High Court of
Australia
102 Hospital Benefits Reinsurance
Trust Fund Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
103 Human Rights and Equal
Opportunity Commission Human Rights Commissioner
104 Independent Air Fares Committee Chairman
105 Land Commissioner Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
106 Lanyon Restoration and
Acquisitions Committee Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
107 Law Reform Commission Secretary and Director of
Research
108 Legal Aid Commission (A.C.T.) President
109 Legal Aid Committees
Chief Executive Officer of the
Legal Aid Commission (A.C.T.)
110 Legal Aid Consultative Committee
Chief Executive Officer of the
Legal Aid Commission (A.C.T.)
111 Local Trades Committees
Blacksmithing Trades Secretary to the Department of
Industrial Relations
112 Local Trades Committees
Boilermaking Trades Secretary to the Department of
Industrial Relations
113 Local Trades Committees Boot
Trades Secretary to the Department of
Industrial Relations
114 Local Trades Committees
Electrical Trades Secretary to the Department of
Industrial Relations
115 Local Trades Committees
Eigineering Trades Secretary to the Department of
Industrial Relations
116 Local Trades Committees
Sheetmetal Trades Secretary to the Department of
Industrial Relations
117 Magistrates Court established
under the Magistrates Court
Ordinance 1930 of the Australian
Capital Territory Clerk of the Magistrates Court
118 Marine Council Secretary to the Department of
Transport and Communications
119 Medical Benefits Advisory
Committee
Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
120 Medical Benefits (Dental
Practitioners) Advisory Committee
Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
121 Medical Benefits (Dental
Practitioners) Appeal Committee Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
122 Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for New South Wales
(established under the Health
Insurance Act 1973) Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
123 Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Queensland
(established under the Health
Insurance Act 1973) Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
124 Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for South Australia
(established under the Health
Insurance Act 1973) Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
125 Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Tasmania (established
under the Health Insurance Act
1973) Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
126 Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Victoria (established
under the Health Insurance Act
1973) Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
127 Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Western Australia
(established under the Health
Insurance Act 1973) Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
128 Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for New South Wales
(established under the National
Health Act 1953) Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
129 Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Queensland
(established under the National
Health Act 1953) Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
130 Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for South Australia
(established under the National
Health Act 1953) Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
131 Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Tasmania (established
under the National Health Act
1953) Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
132 Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Victoria (established
under the National Health Act
1953) Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
133 Medical Services Committee of
Inquiry for Western Australia
(established under the National
Health Act 1953) Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
134 Medical Services Review Tribunals
Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
135 Museum of Australia Executive Secretary 136 National
Advisory Committee on
the Commonwealth Employment
Service Secretary to the Department of
Employment, Education and Training
137 National Library of Australia Director-General
138 National Media Liaison Service Head
139 National Standards Commission Executive Director
140 National Tuberculosis Advisory
Council Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
141 Nursing Homes Advisory Committee
for New South Wales Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
142 Nursing Homes Advisory Committee
for Queensland Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
143 Nursing Homes Advisory Committee
for South Australia Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
144 Nursing Homes Advisory Committee
for Tasmania Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
145 Nursing Homes Advisory Committee
for Victoria Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
146 Nursing Homes Advisory Committee
for Western Australia Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
147 Nursing Homes Fees Review
Committee of Inquiry for New
South Wales Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
148 Nursing Homes Fees Review
Committee of Inquiry for
Queensland Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
149 Nursing Homes Fees Review
Committee of Inquiry for South
Australia Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
150 Nursing Homes Fees Review
Committee of Inquiry for Tasmania
Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
151 Nursing Homes Fees Review
Committee of Inquiry for Victoria
Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
152 Nursing Homes Fees Review
Committee of Inquiry for Western
Australia Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
153 Office of Parliamentary Counsel First Parliamentary Counsel
154 Official Trustee in Bankruptcy Inspector-General in Bankruptcy
155 Optometrical Services Committee
of Inquiry Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
156 Optometrical Services Review
Tribunal Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
157 Overseas Telecommunications
Commission (Australia) Managing Director
158 Parliament House Construction
Authority Chief Executive
159 Parole Board of the Australian
Capital Territory Secretary
160 Patent Office Commissioner of Patents
161 Pharmaceutical Benefits Advisory
Committee Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
162 Pharmaceutical Benefits
Remuneration Tribunal Secretary
163 Pharmaceutical Services Committee
of Inquiry for New South Wales Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
164 Pharmaceutical Services Committee
of Inquiry for Queensland Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
165 Pharmaceutical Services Committee
of Inquiry for South Australia Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
166 Pharmaceutical Services Committee
of Inquiry for Tasmania Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
167 Pharmaceutical Services Committee
of Inquiry for Victoria Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
168 Pharmaceutical Services Committee
of Inquiry for Western Australia Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
169 Plumbers, Drainers and Gasfitters
Board Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
170 Registration Committees Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
171 Remuneration Tribunal Secretary
172 Reserve Bank of Australia Governor
173 Review Committees Chief Executive Officer of the
Legal Aid Commission (A.C.T.)
174 Road Safety Council of the
Australian Capital Territory Inc.
Secretary to the Department of the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
175 Royal Australian Air Force
Veterans' Residences Trust Secretary
176 Security Appeals Tribunal Registrar
177 Special Broadcasting Service Executive Director
178 Specialist Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry for New
South Wales Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
179 Specialist Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry for
Queensland Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
180 Specialist Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry for South
Australia Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
181 Specialist Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry for Tasmania
Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
182 Specialist Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry for Victoria
Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
183 Specialist Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry for Western
Australia Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
184 Specialist Recognition Appeal
Committee Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
185 Student Assistance Review
Tribunals Secretary to the Department of
Employment, Education and Training
186 Supreme Court of the Australian
Capital Territory Registrar
187 Surveyors Board of the Australian
Capital Territory Secretary to the Department of
the
Arts, Sport, the Environment,
Tourism and Territories
188 Tax Agents Board of Victoria Secretary
189 Therapeutic Goods Advisory
Committee Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
190 Therapeutic Goods Standards
Committee Secretary to the Department of
Community Services and Health
191 Trade Marks Office Commissioner of Patents
192 Trade Practices Tribunal Registrar
193 Trustees of the Royal Australian
Air Force Welfare Trust Fund Secretary
AustLII: Copyright Policy
| Disclaimers
| Privacy Policy
| Feedback