Commonwealth Numbered Regulations
[Index]
[Table]
[Search]
[Search this Regulation]
[Notes]
[Noteup]
[Previous]
[Next]
[Download]
[Help]
1982 No. 322 FREEDOM OF INFORMATION (ADDRESSES) REGULATIONS - SCHEDULE 1
SCHEDULE 1
Sub-regulation 3(2) ADDRESSES OF AGENCIES TO WHICH REQUESTS MAY BE POSTED OR
DELIVERED
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Column 1 Column 2 Column 3 Column 4
Item No. Agency Address Address
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- 1 Aboriginal Affairs,
Department of P.O. Box 17, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 MLC Tower, Woden
Town Centre, Phillip,
A.C.T.
P.O. Box 5025,
Darwin, N.T. 5794 NZV Building,
Smith
Street, Darwin, N.T.
P.O. Box 2255, Alice
Springs, N.T. 5750 FAI Building,
Corner
Bath Street and
Gregory Terrace,
Alice Springs, N.T.
P.O. Box 1241, North
Sydney, N.S.W. 2060 6th Floor, 54
Miller
Street, North Sydney, N.S.W.
1st Floor, 766
Elizabeth Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
P.O. Box 2453,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Level 18, 294
Adelaide Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
G.P.O. Box 1065,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 6th Floor, NMIA
Building, King
William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
P.O. Box N1127,
Perth, W.A. 6001 CAGA Building, 256
Adelaide Terrace,
Perth, W.A.
2 Aboriginal
Development
Commission Locked Bag 14, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 50-52 Colbee
Court,
Phillip, A.C.T.
3 Aboriginal Land
Commissioner P.O. Box 3946,
Darwin, N.T. 5794 Law Courts
Building,
Supreme Court, Smith
Street, Darwin, N.T.
4 Aboriginals Benefit
Trust Account
Advisory Committee P.O. Box 5025,
Darwin, N.T. 5794 NZV Building Smith
Street, Darwin, N.T.
5 Academic Salaries
Tribunal Mining Industry
House, 216
Northbourne Avenue,
Canberra City, A.C.T
6 Administrative
Appeals Tribunal G.P.O. Box 9955,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 3rd Floor, AMP
Building, 1 Hobart
Place, Canberra City, A.C.T.
7 Administrative Review
Council G.P.O. Box 9955,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 5th Floor, AMP
Building, Hobart
Place, Canberra City, A.C.T.
8 Administrative
Services, Department
of P.O. Box 1920,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 West Block,
Canberra, A.C.T.
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Sydney, N.S.W.
G.P.O. Box 250B,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Corner Spring and La
Trobe Streets,
Melbourne, Vic.
P.O. Box 920,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
295 Ann Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
G.P.O. Box 1263,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 IMFC House, 33
King
William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
G.P.O. Box P1233,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Wapet House, 12-14
St. George's Terrace, Perth, W.A.
P.O. Box 519E,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
188 Collins Street,
Hobart, Tas.
P.O. Box 927, Darwin,
N.T. 5794 National Mutual
Building, Cavenagh
Street, Darwin, N.T.
9 Advisory Council for
Inter-government
Relations 110 Hampden Road,
Battery Point,
Hobart, Tas.
10 Agents Board of the
Australian Capital
Territory P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 11 Albury-Wodonga
Development
Corporation P.O. Box 913, Albury,
N.S.W. 2640 Hume Highway,
Wodonga, Vic.
12 Anglo-Australian
Telescope Board P.O. Box 65,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Entrance 5,
Benjamin
Offices, Belconnen
Town Centre,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
P.O. Box 296, Epping,
N.S.W. 2121 167 Vimiera Road,
Eastwood, N.S.W.
13 Apprenticeship Board
of the Australian
Capital Territory P.O. Box 826, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 MLC Tower,
Phillip,
A.C.T.
14 Architects Board P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 15 Army and Air Force
Canteen Service Board
of Management P.O. Box 29, South
Melbourne, Vic. 3205 171 Bank Street,
South Melbourne,
Vic. 16 Attorney-General's
Department Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T.
5th Floor, St James
Centre, 111 Elizabeth Street, Sydney,
N.S.W.
2nd Floor, 99 Queen
Street, Melbourne,
Vic.
14th Floor, 294
Adelaide Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
7th Floor, AMP
Building, 1 King
William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
9th Floor, Lombard
House, 251 Adelaide
Terrace, Perth, W.A.
11th Floor,
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
188 Collins Street,
Hobart, Tas.
7th Floor, Hooker
Building, 47 Mitchell Street, Darwin, N.T.
17 Australia Council . . P.O. Box 302, North
Sydney, N.S.W. 2060 Northside Gardens,
168 Walker Street,
North Sydney, N.S.W.
18 Australia-Japan
Foundation First Floor,
Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T. 3rd Floor, FCA
Building, Margaret
Street, Sydney,
N.S.W.
19 Australian Apple and
Pear Corporation 44 Market Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
20 Australian Atomic
Energy Commission Lucas Heights
Research
Laboratories, Private
Mail Bag, Sutherland,
N.S.W. 2232 Lucas Heights
Research
Laboratories, New
Illawarra Road, Lucas Heights, N.S.W.
21 Australian
Bicentennial
Authority G.P.O. Box AUS1988,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 70 George Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
22 Australian
Broadcasting
Commission P.O. Box 365,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Corner Northbourne
and Wakefield
Avenues, Dickson,
A.C.T.
G.P.O. Box 487,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 145-153 Elizabeth
Street, Sydney, N.S.W. 601 Olive Street,
Albury, N.S.W.
Mumbulla Shire Council Chambers, Bega Street, Bega, N.S.W.
AMP Building, 15
Prince Street,
Grafton, N.S.W.
18 Kemp Street, West
Kempsey, N.S.W.
47 Newcomen Street,
Newcastle, N.S.W.
29 Sale Street,
Orange, N.S.W.
Parry Shire Council,
Administrative
Building, 468-472 Peel Street, Tamworth,
N.S.W.
Browns Building, 56
Baylis Street, Wagga
Wagga, N.S.W.
172 Keira Street,
Wollongong, N.S.W.
454 Argent Street,
Broken Hill, N.S.W.
G.P.O. Box 1686,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 St. James'
Building,
121 William Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
68A Firebrace Street,
Horsham, Vic.
123 Raymond Street,
Sale, Vic.
41 Sherwood Road,
Toowong, Qld.
S.G.I.O. Building, 2
Shield Street, Cairns, Qld.
Duck Street,
Longreach, Qld.
Third Floor, S.G.I.O.
Building, 123 Victoria Street, Mackay, Qld.
S.G.I.O. Building, 431 Kent Street,
Maryborough, Qld.
236 Quay Street,
Rockhampton, Qld.
S.G.I.O. Building, 216 Margaret Street,
Toowoomba, Qld.
Wickham Street,
Townsville, Qld.
85 Main North East
Road, Collinswood,
S.A.
31 Penola Road, Mount
Gambier, S.A.
57 Gertrude Street,
Port Pirie, S.A.
Ral Ral Avenue,
Renmark, S.A.
187-193 Adelaide
Terrace, Perth, W.A.
Commonwealth Offices,
216 York Street,
Albany, W.A.
A.B.C. Building, 2
Spencer Street,
Bunbury, W.A.
193 Marine Terrace,
Geraldton, W.A.
Commonwealth Offices,
Corner Porter and
Brookman Streets,
Kalgoorlie, W.A.
Richardson Forum,
Richardson Street,
Port Hedland, W.A.
171 Macquarie Street,
Hobart, Tas.
45 Ann Street,
Launceston, Tas.
1st Floor, TAA
Building, 16 Bennett
Street, Darwin, N.T.
Sturt House, Parsons
Street, Alice Springs, N.T.
23 Australian
Broadcasting Tribunal P.O. Box 1308, North
Sydney, N.S.W. 2060 153 Walker Street,
North Sydney, N.S.W.
24 Australian Bureau of
Statistics P.O. Box 10,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Cameron Offices,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
25 Australian Canned
Fruit Corporation 100 Exhibition
Street, Melbourne, Vic.
26 Australian Capital
Territory Electricity
Authority P.O. Box 366,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 2601 Electricity House,
London Circuit,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
27 Australian Capital
Territory Fire
Brigade P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
28 Australian Capital
Territory Gaming and
Liquor Authority P.O. Box 42, Dickson,
A.C.T. 2602 26 Antill Street,
Dickson, A.C.T.
29 Australian Capital
Territory Schools
Authority P.O. Box 20, Civic
Square, A.C.T. 2608 Macarthur House,
Northbourne Avenue,
Lyneham, A.C.T.
30 Australian Centre for
International
Agricultural Research First Floor,
Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T. Derwent House,
Hobart Place, Canberra City, A.C.T.
31 Australian Chicken
Meat Research
Committee P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
32 Australian
Conciliation and
Arbitration
Commission Level 35, Nauru
House, 80 Collins
Street, Melbourne,
Vic.
Level 6, 294 Adelaide Street, Brisbane,
Qld.
2nd Floor, Lombard
House, 251 Adelaide
Terrace, Perth, W.A.
1 Briggs Street,
Darwin, N.T.
Level 16, Law Courts
Building, Queens
Square, Sydney,
N.S.W.
5th Floor, West Wing, GRE Building, 50
Grenfell Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
4th Floor, CML
Building, University
Avenue, Canberra,
A.C.T.
2nd Floor,
Commonwealth Bank
Building, 45 Murray
Street, Hobart, Tas.
33 Australian Dairy
Corporation P.O. Box 330,
Prahran, Vic. 3181 576 St. Kilda
Road,
Melbourne, Vic.
34 Australian Dairy
Research Committee P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
35 Australian Dried
Fruits Corporation P.O. Box 4556,
Spencer Street,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 Sunraysia House, 9
Queens Road,
Melbourne, Vic.
36 Australian Drug
Evaluation Committee P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
37 Australian Egg Board 163-165 Clarence
Street, Sydney,
N.S.W.
38 Australian Electoral
Office . . . . . . . P.O. Box 291, Civic
Square, A.C.T. 2608 Level 10, Wales
Centre, London
Circuit, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
39 Australian Federal
Police P.O. Box 401,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Havelock House,
Northbourne Avenue,
Turner, A.C.T.
40 Australian Film and
Television School P.O. Box 126, North
Ryde, N.S.W. 2113 13-15 Lyonpark
Road,
North Ryde, N.S.W.
41 Australian Film
Commission . . . . . G.P.O. Box 3984,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 8 West Street,
North
Sydney, N.S.W.
42 Australian Heritage
Commission P.O. Box 1567,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Casey House,
Rhodes
Place, Yarralumla,
A.C.T.
43 Australian Honey
Board 647 George Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
44 Australian Industrial
Court 2nd Floor, 99
Queen
Street, Melbourne,
Vic.
45 Australian Industrial
Research and
Development
Incentives Board P.O. Box 65,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Entrance 5,
Benjamin
Offices, Belconnen
Town Centre, A.C.T.
46 Australian Institute
of Aboriginal Studies P.O. Box 553,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Acton House,
Kendall
Street, Acton,
A.C.T. 47 Australian Institute
of Anatomy P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
48 Australian Institute
of Criminology P.O. Box 28, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 10-16 Colbee
Court,
Phillip, A.C.T.
49 Australian Institute
of Marine Science PMB No. 3, MSO
Townsville, M.S.O.
Qld. 4810 Cape Ferguson,
Qld.
50 Australian Institute
of Multicultural
Affairs G.P.O. Box 2470V,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 570 Bourke Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
51 Australian Institute
of Sport P.O. Box 176,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2617 Indoor Sports
Complex, Bruce,
A.C.T.
52 Australian Maritime
College . . . . . . . P.O. Box 986,
Launceston, Tas. 7250 Newnham,
Launceston,
Tas.
53 Australian Meat and
Livestock Corporation G.P.O. Box 4129,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 Aetna Life Tower,
Hyde Park Square,
Corner Elizabeth and
Bathurst Streets,
Sydney, N.S.W.
54 Australian Meat
Research Committee P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
55 Australian National
Gallery Parkes, A.C.T.
56 Australian National
Parks and Wildlife
Service P.O. Box 636,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 5th Floor,
Adelaide
House, Phillip,
A.C.T.
57 Australian National
University P.O. Box 4, Canberra
City, A.C.T. 2600 Chancelry
Building,
East Road, Acton,
A.C.T.
58 Australian Pig
Industry Research
Committee P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
59 Australian Postal
Commission P.O. Box 302, Carlton
South, Vic. 3053 71 Rathdowne
Street,
Carlton, Vic.
G.P.O. Box 7001,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 General Post
Office,
Sydney, N.S.W.
G.P.O. Box 2020S,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 191 Queen Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
G.P.O. Box 6000,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 General Post
Office,
Brisbane, Qld.
G.P.O. Box 4000,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 General Post
Office,
Adelaide, S.A.
G.P.O. Box 9000,
Perth, W.A. 6001 General Post
Office,
Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 9995,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 General Post
Office,
Hobart, Tas.
60 Australian Science
and Technology
Council P.O. Box 52,
Canberra, A.C.T. 2600 Level 1, Wing 5,
Edmund Barton
Building, Corner
Kings Avenue and
Macquarie Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
61 Australian Statistics
Advisory Council P.O. Box 10,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Cameron Offices,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
62 Australian
Telecommunications
Commission Communications
House, 199 William Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
63 Australian Tobacco
Board P.O. Box 139,
Dickson, A.C.T. 2602 Dickson Chambers,
Dickson, A.C.T.
64 Australian Tourist
Commission G.P.O. Box 73B,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 324 St. Kilda
Road,
Melbourne, Vic.
65 Australian Trade
Union Training
Authority P.O. Box 510,
Wodonga, Vic. 3690 Nordsvan Drive,
Wodonga, Vic.
66 Australian War
Memorial . . . . . . P.O. Box 345,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2600 Limestone Avenue,
Campbell, A.C.T.
67 Australian Wheat
Board . . . . . . . . G.P.O. Box 4562,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 179 Queen Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
68 Australian Wine and
Brandy Corporation 4th Floor 55
Hindmarsh Square,
Adelaide, S.A.
69 Australian Wool
Corporation G.P.O. 4867,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 Wool House 369
Royal
Parade, Parkville,
Vic.
70 Australian Wool
Testing Authority P.O. Box 240, North
Melbourne, Vic. 3051 24 Robertson
Street,
Kensington, Vic.
71 Aviation, Department
of . . . . . . . . . P.O. Box 367,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Civic Permanent
Centre, Allara
Street, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
72 Barley Industry
Research Committee of
New South Wales P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
73 Barley Industry
Research Committee of
Queensland P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
74 Barley Industry
Research Committee of
South Australia P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
75 Barley Industry
Research Committee of
Victoria P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
76 Barley Industry
Research Committee of
Western Australia P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
77 Barley Industry
Research Council P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
78 Barristers and
Solicitors Admission
Board of the
Australian Capital
Territory Administrative
Building Parkes,
A.C.T.
79 Board of Examiners of
Patent Attorneys P.O. Box 200, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Scarborough House,
Phillip, A.C.T.
80 Building and
Construction Industry
Long Service Leave
Board P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 81 Building Review
Committee . . . . . . P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 82 Building Standards
Committee P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 83 Bureau of Meteorology G.P.O. Box 1289K,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 150 Lonsdale
Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
84 Bush Fire Council . . P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 85 Canberra College of
Advanced Education P.O. Box 1,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Kirinari Street,
Bruce, A.C.T.
86 Canberra National
Memorials Committee 2nd Floor, South
Building, Civic
Offices, London
Circuit, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
87 Canberra Public
Cemetery Trust P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 88 Canberra Retail
Markets Trust P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 89 Canberra Theatre
Trust P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 90 Capital Territory,
Department of P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 91 Capital Territory
Health Commission P.O. Box 825,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Corner Moore and
Alinga Streets,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 92 Central
(Blacksmithing
Trades) Committee P.O. Box 399,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 14 Mort Street,
Braddon, A.C.T.
93 Central (Boilermaking
Trades) Committee P.O. Box 399,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 14 Mort Street,
Braddon, A.C.T.
94 Central (Boot Trades)
Committee P.O. Box 399,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 14 Mort Street,
Braddon, A.C.T.
95 Central(Electrical
Trades) Committee P.O. Box 399,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 14 Mort Street,
Braddon, A.C.T.
96 Central(Engineering
Trades) Committee P.O. Box 399,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 14 Mort Street,
Braddon, A.C.T.
97 Central(Sheetmetal
Trades) Committee P.O. Box 399,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 14 Mort Street,
Braddon, A.C.T.
98 Coal Industry
Tribunal . . . . . . La Salle Building,
70 Castlereagh Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
99 Commissioner for
Employees
Compensation P.O. Box 196, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 4th Floor,
Albemarle
Building, Furzer
Street, Phillip,
A.C.T.
100 Commissioner for
Housing . . . . . . . P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 101 Commissioner for
Superannuation P.O. Box 22,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Unit 1, Cameron
Offices, Belconnen,
A.C.T.
102 Commissioner of
Taxation . . . . . . Treasury Building,
Langton Crescent,
Parkes, A.C.T.
G.P.O. Box 288,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 King William
Tower,
65 King William
Street, Adelaide,
S.A.
320 Adelaide Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
G.P.O. Box 712G,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Australian
Government Centre, 188 Collins
Street, Hobart, Tas.
350 Collins Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
P.O. Box 422,
Parramatta, N.S.W.
2150 130 Church Street,
Parramatta, N.S.W.
G.P.O. Box A15,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Australian
Government Centre, 1 St.
George's Terrace,
Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 4197,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 21 Elizabeth
Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
P.O. Box 15,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Benjamin Offices,
Chan Street,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
103 Committee on Overseas
Professional
Qualifications P.O. Box 1407,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Commerce House,
Corner Brisbane
Avenue and Macquarie
Street, Barton,
A.C.T.
104 Commonwealth
Accommodation and
Catering Services
Limited P.O. Box 231 North
Sydney, N.S.W. 2060 54-56 Miller
Street,
North Sydney, N.S.W.
105 Commonwealth
Explosives Transport
Committee P.O. Box 111 Dickson,
A.C.T. 2602 470 Northbourne
Avenue, Dickson,
A.C.T.
106 Commonwealth Grants
Commission Northbourne House,
219 Northbourne
Avenue, Turner,
A.C.T.
107 Commonwealth Legal
Aid Council Administrative
Building Parkes
A.C.T.
108 Commonwealth-New
South Wales Offshore
Minerals Joint
Authority P.O. Box 1948
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 109 Commonwealth-Northern
Territory Offshore
Minerals Joint
Authority P.O. Box 1948
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 110 Commonwealth-Queensland
Offshore Minerals
Joint Authority P.O. Box 1948
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 111 Commonwealth-South
Australia Offshore
Minerals Joint
Authority P.O. Box 1948
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 112 Commonwealth-Tasmania
Offshore Minerals
Joint Authority P.O. Box 1948
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 113 Commonwealth-Victoria
Offshore Minerals
Joint Authority P.O. Box 1948,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 114 Commonwealth-Western
Australia Offshore
Minerals Joint
Authority P.O. Box 1948,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 115 Commonwealth-New
South Wales Offshore
Petroleum Joint
Authority P.O. Box 1948,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 116 Commonwealth-Northern
Territory Offshore
Petroleum Joint
Authority P.O. Box 1948,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 117 Commonwealth-Queensland
Offshore Petroleum
Joint Authority P.O. Box 1948,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 118 Commonwealth-South
Australia Offshore
Petroleum Joint
Authority P.O. Box 1948,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 119 Commonwealth-Tasmania
Offshore Petroleum
Joint Authority P.O. Box 1948,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 120 Commonwealth-Victoria
Offshore Petroleum
Joint Authority P.O. Box 1948,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 121 Commonwealth-Western
Australia Offshore
Petroleum Joint
Authority P.O. Box 1948,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 122 Commonwealth
Ombudsman 1st Floor,
Prudential Building, Corner
University Avenue and London Circuit,
Canberra City, A.C.T. 9th Level, Aetna Life Tower, Corner
Bathurst and
Elizabeth Streets,
Sydney, N.S.W.
10th Floor, Sun
Alliance Building,
408 Collins Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
18th Floor, City
Centre Tower, 44 St.
George's Terrace,
Perth, W.A.
10th Floor, Guardian
Royal Exchange
Building, 50 Grenfell Street, Adelaide,
S.A.
21st Floor, Watkins
Place, 288 Edward
Street, Brisbane,
Qld.
123 Commonwealth
Scientific and
Industrial Research
Organization P.O. Box 225,
Dickson, A.C.T. Limestone Avenue,
Campbell, A.C.T.
124 Communications,
Department of P.O. Box 34,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Benjamin Offices,
College Street,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
125 Consumer Affairs
Council of the
Australian Capital
Territory North Building,
Civic Offices, London
Circuit, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
126 Co-ordinating
Committee for the
Alligator Rivers
Region P.O. Box 387, Bondi
Junction, N.S.W. 2022 Level 24, Office
Tower, Bondi Junction Plaza, Bondi
Junction, N.S.W.
127 Copyright Tribunal . 16th Level, Law
Courts Building,
Queens Square,
Sydney, N.S.W.
128 Coroners Court
(A.C.T.) . . . . . . Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T.
129 Corporate Affairs
Commission National Mutual
Centre, Darwin
Place, Canberra City, A.C.T. 130 Council of Defence . P.O. Box 33,
Canberra, A.C.T. 2600 Russell Offices,
Canberra, A.C.T.
131 Court of Petty
Sessions of the
Australian Capital
Territory Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T.
132 Courts-Martial Appeal
Tribunal Family Court
Building, Corner
University Avenue and Childers Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 133 Criminology Research
Council P.O. Box 28, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 10-16 Colbee
Court,
Phillip, A.C.T.
134 Curriculum
Development Centre P.O. Box 826, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 MLC Tower,
Phillip,
A.C.T.
135 Defence, Department
of . . . . . . . . . P.O. Box 33,
Canberra, A.C.T. 2600 Russell Offices,
Canberra, A.C.T.
P.O. Box 706,
Darlinghurst, N.S.W.
2010 Remington Centre,
175 Liverpool Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
G.P.O. Box 1932R,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 350 St. Kilda
Road,
Melbourne, Vic.
G.P.O. Box 2465,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Watkins Place, 288
Edward Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
Keswick Barracks,
Keswick, S.A.
CAGA Centre, 256
Adelaide Terrace,
Perth, W.A.
Anglesea Barracks,
Hobart, Tas.
Larrakeyah Barracks,
Darwin, N.T.
136 Defence Committee . . P.O. Box 33,
Canberra, A.C.T. 2600 Russell Offices,
Canberra, A.C.T.
137 Defence Force
Retirement and Death
Benefits Authority P.O. Box 22,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Unit 1, Cameron
Offices, Chandler
Street, Belconnen,
A.C.T.
138 Defence Force
Retirement Benefits
Board P.O. Box 22
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Unit 1, Cameron
Offices, Chandler
Street, Belconnen,
A.C.T.
139 Defence Service Homes
Corporation P.O. Box 21, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 MLC Tower, Keltie
Street, Phillip,
A.C.T.
G.P.O. Box 3994,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 Grace Building, 77
York Street, Sydney,
N.S.W.
P.O. Box 651K,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
295 Ann Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
G.P.O. Box 87A,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 444 St Kilda Road,
Melbourne, Vic.
G.P.O. Box 1652,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 186 Pulteney
Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
G.P.O. Box F352,
Perth, W.A. 6001 11-13 William
Street, Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 481E,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Kirksway House, 6
Kirksway Place,
Hobart, Tas.
140 Defence Support,
Department of Anzac Park West,
Canberra, A.C.T.
141 Dental Board (A.C.T.) P.O. Box 825,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Capital Territory
Health Commission
Building, Corner
Moore and Alinga
Streets, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
142 Dental Services
Committee of Inquiry
for New South Wales Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Corner Phillip and
Hunter Streets,
Sydney, N.S.W.
143 Dental Services
Committee of Inquiry
for Victoria Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Corner Spring and
Latrobe Streets,
Melbourne, Vic.
144 Dental Services
Committee of Inquiry
for Queensland G.P.O. Box 567,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Anzac Square, 232
Adelaide Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
145 Dental Services
Committee of Inquiry
for South Australia G.P.O. Box 2219,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 AMP Building, 1
King
William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
146 Dental Services
Committee of Inquiry
for Western Australia G.P.O. Box M970,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Victoria Square, 2
St. George's Terrace, Perth, W.A.
147 Dental Services
Committee of Inquiry
for Tasmania G.P.O. Box 919J,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Kirksway House, 6
Kirksway Place,
Hobart, Tas.
148 Design and Siting
Review Committee P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 149 Designs Office . . . P.O. Box 200, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Scarborough House,
Phillip, A.C.T.
150 Director of War
Graves . . . . . . . P.O. Box 21, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 MLC Tower, Keltie
Street, Phillip,
A.C.T.
151 Director of National
Parks and Wildlife P.O. Box 636,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 5th Floor Adelaide
House, Phillip,
A.C.T.
152 Dried Fruits Research
Committee P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
153 Drugs Advisory
Committee P.O. Box 825,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Corner Moore and
Alinga Streets,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 154 Education, Department
of . . . . . . . . . P.O. Box 826, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 5th Floor, MLC
Tower, Phillip, A.C.T.
P.O. Box 596,
Haymarket, N.S.W.
2000 59 Goulburn
Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
450 St. Kilda Road,
Melbourne, Vic.
G.P.O. Box 586,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 167 Eagle Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
230 North Terrace,
Adelaide, S.A.
P.O. Box 6032, Hay
Street, East Perth,
W.A. 6000 6th Floor, Lombard
House, 251 Adelaide
Terrace, Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 1349N,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 4th Floor,
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
188 Collins Street,
Hobart, Tas.
P.O. Box 476, Darwin,
N.T. 5794 43 Cavenagh
Street,
Darwin, N.T.
155 Employment and
Industrial Relations,
Department of P.O. Box 399,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 14 Mort Street,
Braddon, A.C.T.
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Sydney, N.S.W.
G.P.O. Box 18020Q,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 Commonwealth Bank
Building, 367 Collins Street, Melbourne,
Vic.
G.P.O. Box 1382,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 167 Eagle Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
G.P.O. Box 2299,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 90 King William
Street, Adelaide,
S.A.
G.P.O. Box R1273,
Perth, W.A. 6001 44 St. George's
Terrace, Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 585F,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 188 Collins
Street,
Hobart, Tas.
P.O. Box 3071,
Darwin, N.T. 5794 4th Floor,
Palmerston House, Corner Knuckey and Cavenagh Streets, Darwin, N.T.
156 Export Development
Grants Board P.O. Box 349,
Canberra, A.C.T. 2600 1st Floor, Mining
Industry House, 216
Northbourne Avenue,
Braddon, A.C.T.
157 Family Court of
Australia . . . . . . G.P.O. Box 9991,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 8th Floor, La
Salle
Building, 70A
Castlereagh Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
158 Family Law Council . Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T.
159 Federal Court of
Australia 16th Level, Law
Courts Building,
Queens Square,
Sydney, N.S.W.
160 Federal Court of
Bankruptcy 16th Level, Law
Courts Building,
Queens Square,
Sydney, N.S.W.
161 Federal Police
Arbitral Tribunal Nauru House, 80
Collins Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
162 Films Board of Review Piccadilly Court,
222 Pitt Street, Sydney,
N.S.W.
163 Film Censorship Board Piccadilly Court,
222 Pitt Street, Sydney,
N.S.W.
164 Finance, Department
of . . . . . . . . . Newlands Street,
Parkes, A.C.T.
165 Financial
Corporations Act
Committees Parkes Place,
Parkes, A.C.T.
166 Fire Brigade Appeal
Board P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 167 Fishing Industry
Research Committee P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
168 Flight Crew Officers
Industrial Tribunal Nauru House, 80
Collins Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
169 Foreign Affairs,
Department of First Floor,
Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T.
Sun Alliance House,
45 Grenfell Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
295 Ann Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
Third Floor,
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
188 Collins Street,
Hobart, Tas.
6th Floor,
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Corner Spring and
Latrobe Streets,
Melbourne, Vic.
City Centre Tower,
12th Floor, 44 St.
George's Terrace,
Perth, W.A.
Westfield Towers, 100 William Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
170 Government
Information Unit P.O. Box E441,
Canberra, A.C.T. 2600 Hinkler Building,
Kings Avenue, Barton, A.C.T.
Westfield Towers, 100 William Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
171 Great Barrier Reef
Consultative
Committee P.O. Box 1379,
Townsville, Qld. 4810 67-71 Melton
Place,
Townsville, Qld.
172 Great Barrier Reef
Marine Park Authority P.O. Box 1379,
Townsville, Qld. 4810 67-71 Melton
Place,
Townsville, Qld.
173 Health, Department of P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Corner Phillip and
Hunter Streets,
Sydney, N.S.W.
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Corner Spring and
Latrobe Streets,
Melbourne, Vic.
G.P.O. Box 567,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Anzac Square, 232
Adelaide Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
G.P.O. Box 2219,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 AMP Building, 1
King
William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
G.P.O. Box M970,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Victoria Square, 2
St. George's Terrace, Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 919J,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Kirksway House, 6
Kirksway Place,
Hobart, Tas.
P.O. Box 147, Darwin,
N.T. 5794 MLC Building, 81
Smith Street, Darwin, N.T.
174 Health Insurance
Advisory Committee
(National Health Act) P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
175 Health Services
Council . . . . . . . P.O. Box 1917,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Corner Moore and
Alinga Streets,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 176 High Court of
Australia . . . . . . P.O. Box E435,
Canberra, A.C.T. 2600 Parkes Place,
Parkes, A.C.T.
177 Home Affairs and
Environment,
Department of P.O. Box 1252,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Room 918, 9th
Floor,
Wales Centre, London
Circuit, Canberra,
A.C.T.
178 Honey Research
Committee . . . . . . P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
179 Hospital Benefits
Reinsurance Trust
Fund Trustees P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
180 Human Rights
Commission . . . . . P.O. Box 629,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 6th Floor, AMP
Building, Hobart
Place, Canberra City, A.C.T.
181 Immigration and
Ethnic Affairs,
Department of P.O. Box 25,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Benjamin Offices,
Chan Street,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
P.O. Box 717,
Canberra, City,
A.C.T. 2601 First Floor,
Melbourne Building,
West Row, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Sydney, N.S.W.
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Corner Spring and
Latrobe Streets,
Melbourne, Vic.
G.P.O. Box 1115,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 167 Eagle Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
G.P.O. Box 2399,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 Ansett Gateway
Building, 150 North
Terrace, Adelaide,
S.A.
G.P.O. Box 963,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Wapet House, 12-14
St. George's Terrace, Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 794H,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
188 Collins Street,
Hobart, Tas.
P.O. Box 864, Darwin,
N.T. 5794 Arkaba House, The
Esplanade, Darwin,
N.T.
182 Independent Air Fares
Committee P.O. Box 94A,
Melbourne, Vic. 3000 3rd Floor, APA
Building, 51
Elizabeth Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
183 Industrial Registrar
and Deputy Industrial
Registrars Level 35, Nauru
House, 80 Collins
Street, Melbourne,
Vic.
Level 16, Law Courts
Building, Queens
Square, Sydney,
N.S.W.
Level 6, 294 Adelaide Street, Brisbane,
Qld.
5th Floor, West Wing, GRE Building, 50
Grenfell Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
2nd Floor, Lombard
House, 251 Adelaide
Terrace, Perth, W.A.
4th Floor, CML
Building, University
Avenue, Canberra,
A.C.T.
1 Briggs Street,
Darwin, N.T.
2nd Floor,
Commonwealth Bank
Building, 45 Murray
Street, Hobart, Tas.
184 Industrial Relations
Bureau G.P.O. Box 5108BB,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 7th Floor, 30
Collins Street, Melbourne,
Vic.
185 Industries Assistance
Commission P.O. Box 80,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Benjamin Offices,
Chan Street,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
186 Industry and
Commerce, Department
of G.P.O. Box 4020,
Canberra, A.C.T. 2600 Edmund Barton
Building, Kings
Avenue, Barton,
A.C.T.
G.P.O. Box 8, Sydney,
N.S.W. 2001 117 Clarence
Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
G.P.O. Box 2809AA,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 Customs House,
1-13
William Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
G.P.O. Box 1464,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Customs House,
Queen
Street, Brisbane,
Qld.
P.O. Box 50, Port
Adelaide, S.A. 5015 Customs House,
North
Parade, Port
Adelaide, S.A.
G.P.O. Box A9, Perth,
W.A. 6001 Customs House,
11-13
William Street,
Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 148B,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Customs House, 19
Davey Street, Hobart, Tas.
P.O. Box 210, Darwin,
N.T. 5794 Customs House,
Harry
Chan Drive, Darwin,
N.T.
187 Institute of Family
Studies Lewis House, 766
Elizabeth Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
188 Insurance
Commissioner . . . . P.O. Box 178,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Benjamin Offices,
Chan Street,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
189 Investment Board . . Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T.
190 Joint Coal Board . . G.P.O. Box 3842,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 Sirius House, 23
Macquarie Place,
Sydney, N.S.W.
191 Land Commissioner . . P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 192 Law Reform Commission G.P.O. Box 3708,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 99 Elizabeth
Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
193 Legal Aid Commission
(A.C.T.) P.O. Box 512,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Block 1, Acton
House, Acton, A.C.T.
194 Legal Aid Committees P.O. Box 512,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Block 1, Acton
House, Acton, A.C.T.
195 Legal Aid
Consultative
Committees P.O. Box 512,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Block 1, Acton
House, Acton, A.C.T.
196 Life Insurance
Commissioner P.O. Box 24,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Level 4, Block R,
Benjamin Offices,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
197 Local (Blacksmithing
Trades) Committee
(N.S.W.)
Local (Boilermaking
Trades) Committee
(N.S.W.)
Local (Boot Trades)
Committee (N.S.W.)
Local (Electrical
Trades) Committee
(N.S.W.)
Local (Engineering
Trades) Committee
(N.S.W.)
Local (Sheetmetal
Trades) Committee
(N.S.W.) Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Sydney, N.S.W.
198 Local (Blacksmithing
Trades) Committee
(Qld.)
Local (Boilermaking
Trades) Committee
(Qld.)
Local (Boot Trades)
Committee (Qld.)
Local (Electrical
Trades) Committee
(Qld.)
Local (Engineering
Trades) Committee
(Qld.)
Local (Sheetmetal
Trades) Committee
(Qld.) G.P.O. Box 1382,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 167 Eagle Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
199 Local (Blacksmithing
Trades) Committee
(S.A.)
Local (Boilermaking
Trades) Committee
(S.A.)
Local (Boot Trades)
Committee (S.A.)
Local (Electrical
Trades) Committee
(S.A.)
Local (Engineering
Trades) Committee
(S.A.)
Local (Sheetmetal
Trades) Committee
(S.A.) G.P.O. Box 2299,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 90 King William
Street, Adelaide,
S.A.
200 Local (Blacksmithing
Trades) Committee
(Tas.)
Local (Boilermaking
Trades) Committee
(Tas.)
Local (Boot Trades)
Committee (Tas.)
Local (Electrical
Trades) Committee
(Tas.)
Local (Engineering
Trades) Committee
(Tas.)
Local (Sheetmetal
Trades) Committee
(Tas.) G.P.O. Box 585F,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 188 Collins
Street,
Hobart, Tas.
201 Local (Blacksmithing
Trades) Committee
(Vic.)
Local (Boilermaking
Trades) Committee
(Vic.)
Local (Boot Trades)
Committee (Vic.)
Local (Electrical
Trades) Committee
(Vic.)
Local (Engineering
Trades) Committee
(Vic.)
Local (Sheetmetal
Trades) Committee
(Vic.) G.P.O. Box 1820Q,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 Commonwealth Bank
Building, 367 Collins Street, Melbourne,
Vic.
202 Local (Blacksmithing
Trades) Committee
(W.A.)
Local (Boilermaking
Trades) Committee
(W.A.)
Local (Boot Trades)
Committee (W.A.)
Local (Electrical
Trades) Committee
(W.A.)
Local (Engineering
Trades) Committee
(W.A.)
Local (Sheetmetal
Trades) Committee
(W.A.) G.P.O. Box R1273,
Perth, W.A. 6001 44 St. George's
Terrace, Perth, W.A.
203 Marine Council . . . P.O. Box 111,
Dickson, A.C.T. 2602 470 Northbourne
Avenue, Dickson,
A.C.T.
204 Medical Benefits
Advisory Committee P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
205 Medical Benefits
(Dental
Practitioners)
Advisory Committee P.O. Box 100, Woden
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
206 Medical Benefits
(Dental
Practitioners) Appeal
Committee P.O. Box 100, Woden
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
207 Medical Board . . . . P.O. Box 825,
Canberra City, A.C.T. Capital Territory
Health Commission
Building, Corner
Alinga and Moore
Streets, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
208 Medical Services
Committee of Inquiry
for New South Wales
(Health Insurance
Act) Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Corner Phillip and
Hunter Streets,
Sydney, N.S.W.
209 Medical Services
Committee of Inquiry
for Queensland
(Health Insurance
Act) G.P.O. Box 567,
Brisbane Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Anzac Square, 232
Adelaide Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
210 Medical Services
Committee of Inquiry
for South Australia
(Health Insurance
Act) G.P.O. Box 2219,
Adelaide S.A. 5001 AMP Building, 1
King William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
211 Medical Services
Committee of Inquiry
for Tasmania (Health
Insurance Act) G.P.O. Box 919J,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Kirksway House, 6
Kirksway Place,
Hobart, Tas.
212 Medical Services
Committee of Inquiry
for Victoria (Health
Insurance Act) Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Corner Spring and
Latrobe Streets,
Melbourne, Vic.
213 Medical Services
Committee of Inquiry
for Western Australia
(Health Insurance
Act) G.P.O. Box M970,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Victoria Square, 2
St. George's Terrace, Perth, W.A.
214 Medical Services
Committee of Inquiry
for New South Wales
(National Health Act) Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Corner Phillip and
Hunter Streets,
Sydney, N.S.W.
215 Medical Services
Committee of Inquiry
for Victoria
(National Health Act) Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Corner Spring and
Latrobe Streets,
Melbourne, Vic.
216 Medical Services
Committee of Inquiry
for Queensland
(National Health Act) G.P.O. Box 567,
Brisbane Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Anzac Square, 232
Adelaide Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
217 Medical Services
Committee of Inquiry
for South Australia
(National Health Act) G.P.O. Box 2219,
Adelaide S.A. 5001 AMP Building, 1
King William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
218 Medical Services
Committee of Inquiry
for Western Australia
(National Health Act) G.P.O. Box M970,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Victoria Square, 2
St. George's Terrace, Perth, W.A.
219 Medical Services
Committee of Inquiry
for Tasmania
(National Health Act) G.P.O. Box 919J,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Kirksway House, 6
Kirksway Place,
Hobart, Tas.
220 Medical Services
Review Tribunals P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
221 Milk Authority of the
Australian Capital
Territory P.O. Box 154, Civic
Square, A.C.T. 2608 Ethos House,
Ainslie
Avenue, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
222 Museum of Australia P.O. Box 1252,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 3rd Floor, CML
Building, University
Avenue, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
223 National Advisory
Committee on the
Commonwealth
Employment Service P.O. Box 399,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 14 Mort Street,
Braddon, A.C.T.
224 National Capital
Development
Commission P.O. Box 373,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 220 Northbourne
Avenue, Braddon,
A.C.T.
225 National Companies
and Securities
Commission G.P.O. Box 5179AA,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 17th Floor, 31
Queen
Street, Melbourne,
Vic.
226 National Customs
Agents Licensing
Advisory Committee First Floor, Unit
1A, Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
227 National Development
and Energy,
Department of P.O. Box 1948,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2600 1st Floor, South
Tower, CAGA Centre,
Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 228 National Exhibition
Centre Trust P.O. Box 456,
Dickson, A.C.T. 2602 Flemington Road,
Mitchell, A.C.T.
229 National Library of
Australia Parkes Place,
Parkes, A.C.T.
230 National Standards
Commission P.O. Box 282, North
Ryde, N.S.W. 2113 12 Lyonpark Road,
North Ryde, N.S.W.
231 National Tuberculosis
Advisory Council P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
232 Nominal Defendant . . P.O. Box 1205,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 N.R.M.A. Building,
92 Northbourne Avenue,
Braddon, A.C.T.
233 Nurses Board of the
Australian Capital
Territory P.O. Box 825,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Capital Territory
Health Commission
Building, Corner
Alinga and Moore
Streets, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
234 Nursing Homes
Advisory Committee
for New South Wales Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Corner Phillip and
Hunter Streets,
Sydney, N.S.W.
235 Nursing Homes
Advisory Committee
for Victoria Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Corner Spring and
Latrobe Streets,
Melbourne, Vic.
236 Nursing Homes
Advisory Committee
for Queensland G.P.O. Box 567,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Anzac Square, 232
Adelaide Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
237 Nursing Homes
Advisory Committee
for South Australia G.P.O. Box 2219,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 AMP Building, 1
King William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
238 Nursing Homes
Advisory Committee
for Western Australia G.P.O. Box M970,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Victoria Square, 2
St. George's Terrace, Perth, W.A.
239 Nursing Homes
Advisory Committee
for Tasmania G.P.O. Box 919J,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Kirksway House, 6
Kirksway Place,
Hobart, Tas.
240 Nursing Homes Fees
Review Committee of
Inquiry for New South
Wales Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Corner Phillip and
Hunter Streets,
Sydney, N.S.W.
241 Nursing Homes Fees
Review Committee of
Inquiry for Victoria Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Corner Spring and
Latrobe Streets,
Melbourne, Vic.
242 Nursing Homes Fees
Review Committee of
Inquiry for
Queensland G.P.O. Box 567,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Anzac Square, 232
Adelaide Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
243 Nursing Homes Fees
Review Committee of
Inquiry for South
Australia G.P.O. Box 2219,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 AMP Building, 1
King
William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
244 Nursing Homes Fees
Review Committee of
Inquiry for Western
Australia G.P.O. Box M970,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Victoria Square, 2
St. George's Terrace, Perth, W.A.
245 Nursing Homes Fees
Review Committee of
Inquiry for Tasmania G.P.O. Box 919J,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Kirksway House, 6
Kirksway Place,
Hobart, Tas.
246 Office of
Parliamentary Counsel Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T.
247 Official Trustee in
Bankruptcy Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T.
248 Oilseeds Research
Committee P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
249 Optometrical Services
Committee of Inquiry P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
250 Optometrical Services
Review Tribunal P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
251 Optometrists Board . P.O. Box 825,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Capital Territory
Health Commission
Building, Corner
Alinga and Moore
Streets, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
252 Overseas
Telecommunications
Commission G.P.O. Box 7000,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2000 32-36 Martin
Place,
Sydney, N.S.W.
253 Parliament House
Construction
Authority P.O. Box 100, Manuka,
A.C.T. 2603 1st Floor,
Endeavour
House, Franklin
Street, Manuka,
A.C.T.
254 Parliamentary
Retiring Allowances
Trust Newlands Street,
Parkes, A.C.T.
255 Parole Board of the
Australian Capital
Territory Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T.
256 Patent Office . . . . P.O. Box 200, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Scarborough House,
Phillip, A.C.T.
257 Petroleum Products
Pricing Authority 10 Queens Road,
Melbourne, Vic.
258 Pharmaceutical
Benefits Advisory
Committee P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
259 Pharmaceutical
Benefits Remuneration
Tribunal Mining Industry
House, 216
Northbourne Avenue,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 260 Pharmaceutical
Services Committee of
Inquiry for New South
Wales Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Corner Phillip and
Hunter Streets,
Sydney, N.S.W.
261 Pharmaceutical
Services Committee of
Inquiry for Victoria Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Corner Spring and
Latrobe Streets,
Melbourne, Vic.
262 Pharmaceutical
Services Committee of
Inquiry for
Queensland G.P.O. Box 567,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Anzac Square, 232
Adelaide Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
263 Pharmaceutical
Services Committee of
Inquiry for South
Australia G.P.O. Box 2219,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 AMP Building, 1
King William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
264 Pharmaceutical
Services Committee of
Inquiry for Western
Australia G.P.O. Box M970,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Victoria Square, 2
St. George's Terrace, Perth, W.A.
265 Pharmaceutical
Services Committee of
Inquiry for Tasmania G.P.O. Box 919J,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Kirksway House, 6
Kirksway Place,
Hobart, Tas.
266 Pharmacy Board . . . P.O. Box 825,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Capital Territory
Health Commission
Building, Corner
Alinga and Moore
Streets, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
267 Physiotherapists
Board . . . . . . . . P.O. Box 825,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Capital Territory
Health Commission
Building, Corner
Alinga and Moore
Streets, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
268 Primary Industry,
Department of P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
269 Prime Minister and
Cabinet, Department
of Edmund Barton
Building, Corner
Broughton and
Macquarie Streets,
Barton, A.C.T.
270 Production Board . . P.O. Box 4020,
Canberra, A.C.T. 2600 Anzac Park West
Building,
Constitution Avenue,
Parkes, A.C.T.
271 Public Service Board McLachlan Offices,
National Circuit,
Barton, A.C.T.
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Sydney, N.S.W.
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Corner Spring and
Latrobe Streets,
Melbourne, Vic.
G.P.O. Box 1063,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
295 Ann Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
G.P.O. Box 1167,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 IMFC House, 33
King
William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
G.P.O. Box P1238,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Commercial Union
House, 185 St.
George's Terrace,
Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 607F,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
188 Collins Street,
Hobart, Tas.
G.P.O. Box 1806,
Darwin, N.T. 5794 Custom Credit
House,
83 Smith Street,
Darwin, N.T.
272 Public Service
Arbitrator and Deputy
Public Service
Arbitrators Level 35, Nauru
House, 80 Collins
Street, Melbourne,
Vic.
273 Registration
Committee . . . . . . P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
274 Remuneration Tribunal Mining Industry
House, 216
Northbourne Avenue,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 275 Repatriation Boards
Nos. 1, 2, 3, 4, 11
and 12 G.P.O. Box 3994,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 Grace Building, 77
York Street, Sydney,
N.S.W.
276 Repatriation Board
No. 7 P.O. Box 651K,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
295 Ann Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
277 Repatriation Boards
Nos. 5, 6 and 14 G.P.O. Box 87A,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 444 St. Kilda
Road,
Melbourne, Vic.
278 Repatriation Board
No. 8 G.P.O. Box 1652,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 186 Pulteney
Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
279 Repatriation Board
No. 9 G.P.O. Box F352,
Perth, W.A. 6001 11-13 William
Street, Perth, W.A.
280 Repatriation Board
No. 10 G.P.O. Box 481E,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Kirksway House, 6
Kirksway Place,
Hobart, Tas.
281 Repatriation Board
No. 13 P.O. Box 21, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 MLC Tower, Keltie
Street, Phillip,
A.C.T.
282 Repatriation
Commission P.O. Box 21, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 MLC Tower, Keltie
Street, Phillip,
A.C.T.
283 Repatriation Review
Tribunal 3rd Floor, KMS
Building, 8-24 Kippax Street, Surry Hills,
N.S.W.
284 Reserve Bank of
Australia G.P.O. Box 3947,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 65 Martin Place,
Sydney, N.S.W.
G.P.O Box 1631M,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 60 Collins Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
P.O. Box 21,
Craigieburn, Vic.
3064 Hume Highway,
Craigieburn, Vic.
G.P.O. Box 1458,
Brisbane, Qld. King George
Square,
Brisbane, Qld.
G.P.O. Box 539,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 182 Victoria
Square,
Adelaide, S.A.
G.P.O. Box D171,
Perth, W.A. 6001 45 St. George's
Terrace, Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 1084L,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 111 Macquarie
Street, Hobart, Tas.
P.O. Box 637,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 20-22 London
Circuit, Canberra City, A.C.T. P.O. Box
2163,
Darwin, N.T. 5794 6 Bennett Street,
Darwin, N.T.
285 Review Committees . . P.O. Box 512,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Block 1, Acton
House, Acton, A.C.T.
286 Royal Australian Air
Force Veterans'
Residences Trust Victoria Barracks,
St. Kilda Road,
Melbourne, Vic.
287 Royal Australian Navy
Central Canteens
Board Campbell Park
Offices, Canberra,
A.C.T.
288 Schools Commission . P.O. Box 34, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 12th Floor, MLC
Tower, Woden, A.C.T.
289 Science and
Technology,
Department of P.O. Box 65,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Entrance 5,
Benjamin
Offices, Belconnen
Town Centre,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
P.O. Box 702,
Darlinghurst, N.S.W.
2010 162-166 Goulburn
Street, Darlinghurst, N.S.W.
G.P.O. Box 948,
Darwin, N.T. 5794 MLC Building,
79-81
Smith Street, Darwin, N.T.
G.P.O. Box 1289K,
Melbourne, Vic. 150 Lonsdale
Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
G.P.O. Box 413,
Brisbane, Qld. Commonwealth
Government Centre,
295 Ann Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
P.O. Box 421,
Norwood, S.A. 25 College Road,
Kent Town, S.A.
P.O. Box 6070, Hay
Street, East Perth,
W.A. 6000 5th Floor, FAI
Insurance Building,
231 Adelaide Terrace, Perth, W.A.
Channel Highway,
Kingston, Tas.
290 Seamen's Pensions and
Allowances Committee P.O. Box 21, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 MLC Tower, Keltie
Street, Phillip,
A.C.T.
291 Security Appeals
Tribunal Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T.
292 Snowy Mountains
Engineering
Corporation
Consultative
Committee P.O. Box 111,
Dickson, A.C.T. 2602 470 Northbourne
Avenue, Dickson,
A.C.T.
293 Snowy Mountains
Hydro-electric
Authority P.O. Box 332, Cooma,
N.S.W. 2630 Monaro Highway,
Cooma North, N.S.W.
294 Solicitor-General . . Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T.
295 Special Broadcasting
Service G.P.O. Box 21,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 5 Elizabeth
Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
296 Specialist
Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry
for New South Wales Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Chifley Square,
Corner Phillip and
Hunter Streets,
Sydney, N.S.W.
297 Specialist
Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry
for Victoria Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Corner Spring and
Latrobe Streets,
Melbourne, Vic.
298 Specialist
Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry
for Queensland G.P.O. Box 567,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
Anzac Square, 232
Adelaide Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
299 Specialist
Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry
for South Australia G.P.O. Box 2219,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 AMP Building, 1
King
William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
300 Specialist
Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry
for Western Australia G.P.O. Box M970,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Victoria Square, 2
St. George's Terrace, Perth, W.A.
301 Specialist
Recognition Advisory
Committee of Inquiry
for Tasmania G.P.O. Box 919J,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Kirksway House, 6
Kirksway Place,
Hobart, Tas.
302 Specialist
Recognition Appeal
Committee P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
303 Stevedoring Industry
Finance Committee Royal Exchange
Building, 15th Floor, 56 Pitt Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
304 Student Assistance
Review Tribunals P.O. Box 826, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 MLC Tower, Woden,
A.C.T.
305 Supervising Scientist
for the Alligator
Rivers Region P.O. Box 387, Bondi
Junction, N.S.W. 2022 Level 24, Office
Tower, 500 Oxford
Street, Bondi
Junction Plaza, Bondi Junction, N.S.W.
306 Supreme Court of the
Australian Capital
Territory Administrative
Building, Parkes,
A.C.T.
307 Surveyors Board of
the Australian
Capital Territory P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 308 Tax Agents' Board
(N.S.W.) G.P.O. Box 3523,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 3rd Floor, Centre
Point Building, 100
Market Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
309 Tax Agents' Board
(Qld.) 320 Adelaide
Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
310 Tax Agents' Board
(S.A.) G.P.O. Box 1413,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 3rd Floor, King
William Tower, 65
King William Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
311 Tax Agents' Board
(Tas.) G.P.O. Box 712G,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 188 Collins
Street,
Hobart, Tas.
312 Tax Agents' Board
(Vic.) G.P.O. Box 4347,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 350 Collins
Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
313 Tax Agents' Board
(W.A.) G.P.O. Box W2089,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Room 500, 5th
Floor,
Commonwealth
Government Centre,
1-3 St. George's
Terrace, Perth, W.A.
314 Taxation Board of
Review-N.S.W. G.P.O. Box 5, Sydney,
N.S.W. 2001 276 Pitt Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
315 Taxation Board of
Review-Qld. G.P.O. Box 9990,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 6th Floor, Ansett
House, 27-35 Turbot
Street, Brisbane,
Qld.
316 Taxation Board of
Review-Vic. 7th Floor, Nylex
House, 10 Queens
Road, Melbourne,
Vic. 317 Temporary Assistance
Authority P.O. Box 80,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Benjamin Offices,
Chan Street,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
318 Tertiary Education
Commission P.O. Box 18,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Block M, Benjamin
Offices, Benjamin
Way, Belconnen,
A.C.T.
319 Therapeutic Goods
Advisory Committee P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Philip, A.C.T.
320 Therapeutic Goods
Standards Committee P.O. Box 100, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Alexander
Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
321 Trade and Resources,
Department of Edmund Barton
Building, Kings
Avenue, Barton,
A.C.T.
322 Trade Marks Office . P.O. Box 200, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 Scarborough House,
Phillip, A.C.T.
323 Trade Practices
Commission P.O. Box 19,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
2616 Level D/5,
Entrance
2, Yellow Building,
Chan Street,
Belconnen, A.C.T.
G.P.O. Box 3648,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 10th Floor, 130
Phillip Street,
Sydney, N.S.W.
G.P.O. Box 520J,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 3rd Floor, 99
Queen
Street, Melbourne,
Vic.
G.P.O. Box 91,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 6th Floor, Watkins
Place, 288 Edward
Street, Brisbane,
Qld.
G.P.O. Box 922,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 10th Floor, 45
Grenfell Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
G.P.O. Box 6230,
Perth, W.A. 6000 3rd Floor,
Sheraton
Court, 207 Adelaide
Terrace, Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 1210M,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Ground Floor,
Marine
Board Building,
Morrison Street,
Hobart, Tas.
324 Trade Practices
Tribunal 16th Level, Law
Courts Building,
Queens Square,
Sydney, N.S.W.
325 Transport and
Construction,
Department of P.O. Box 111,
Dickson, A.C.T. 2602 A.C.T. TAB
Building,
470 Northbourne
Avenue, Dickson,
A.C.T.
P.O. Box 90, Phillip,
A.C.T. 2606 Sirius Building,
Furzer Street,
Phillip, A.C.T.
P.O. Box 427, Tower
Building, Australia
Square, Sydney,
N.S.W. 2000 Tower Building,
Australia, Square,
Sydney, N.S.W.
G.P.O. Box 1381,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 145 Eagle Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
Tivoli Court, 239-241 Bourke Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
S.A.I. Building,
Corner Bath Street
and Gregory Terrace,
Alice Springs, N.T.
G.P.O. Box 2052,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 City Mutual
Centre,
10-20 Pulteney
Street, Adelaide,
S.A.
Construction House,
1-3 Briggs Street,
Darwin, N.T.
G.P.O. Box C115,
Perth, W.A. 6001 Sheraton Court,
207
Adelaide Terrace,
Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 813H,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Continental
Building, 162 Macquarie Street, Hobart, Tas.
Box 498, Townsville,
Qld. 4810 Dalrymple Road,
Garbutt, Townsville,
Qld.
326 Treasury, Department
of Parkes Place,
Parkes, A.C.T.
327 Trustees of the
Australian Military
Forces Relief Trust
Fund 1-1-07 Russell
Offices, Department
of Defence, Canberra
City, A.C.T. Chancery House,
5th
Floor, 485 Bourke
Street, Melbourne,
Vic.
328 Trustees of Royal
Australian Air Force
Welfare Trust Fund Defence Centre, 350
St. Kilda Road,
Melbourne, Vic. Honeywell House
Defence Centre, 350
St. Kilda Road,
Melbourne, Vic.
329 Trustees of the Royal
Australian Navy
Relief Trust Fund P.O. Box 33,
Canberra, A.C.T. 2601 Victoria Barracks,
Melbourne, Vic.
330 Trustees of the
Services Canteens
Trust Fund P.O. Box 33,
Canberra, A.C.T. 2601 Chancery House,
Ground Floor, 485
Bourke Street,
Melbourne, Vic.
331 Valuation Review
Board P.O. Box 921, Civic
Square, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2608 1st Floor, Akuna
House, Akuna Street,
Canberra City,
A.C.T. 332 Veterans' Affairs,
Department of P.O. Box 21, Woden,
A.C.T. 2606 MLC Tower, Keltie
Street, Phillip,
A.C.T.
G.P.O. Box 3994,
Sydney, N.S.W. 2001 Grace Building, 77
York Street, Sydney,
N.S.W.
P.O. Box 651K,
Brisbane, Qld. 4001 Commonwealth
Government Centre,
295 Ann Street,
Brisbane, Qld.
G.P.O. Box 87A,
Melbourne, Vic. 3001 444 St. Kilda
Road,
Melbourne, Vic.
G.P.O. Box 1652,
Adelaide, S.A. 5001 186 Pulteney
Street,
Adelaide, S.A.
G.P.O. Box F352,
Perth, W.A. 6001 11-13 William
Street, Perth, W.A.
G.P.O. Box 481E,
Hobart, Tas. 7001 Kirksway House, 6
Kirksway Place,
Hobart, Tas.
333 Veterinary Surgeons
Board P.O. Box 825,
Canberra City, A.C.T.
2601 Capital Territory
Health Commission
Building, Corner
Alinga and Moore
Streets, Canberra
City, A.C.T.
334 Vice President of the
Executive Council,
Department of the P.O. Box E439,
Canberra, A.C.T. 2600 Parliament House,
Canberra, A.C.T.
335 Wheat Industry
Research Committee of
New South Wales P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
336 Wheat Industry
Research Committee of
Victoria P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
337 Wheat Industry
Research Committee of
Queensland P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
338 Wheat Industry
Research Committee of
South Australia P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
339 Wheat Industry
Research Committee of
Western Australia
Inc. P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
340 Wheat Industry
Research Council P.O. Box 5, Canberra,
A.C.T. 2600 Room 600, Edmund
Barton Building,
Broughton Street,
Barton, A.C.T.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- ----------
AustLII: Copyright Policy
| Disclaimers
| Privacy Policy
| Feedback