| Araucariaceae |
* | Wollemia nobilis W.G. Jones, K.D. Hill [#38] J.M. Allen | Wollemi Pine |
| Arecaceae |
* | Lepidorrhachis mooreana (F. Muell.) O.F. Cook | Little Mountain Palm |
| Campanulaceae |
| Lobelia claviflora Albr. [#38] R.W.Jobson | |
| Convolvulaceae |
* | Calystegia affinis Endl. | |
| Cucurbitaceae |
| Cucumis althaeoides (Ser.) P.Sebastian [#38] I.Telford | |
| Dilleniaceae |
| Hibbertia circinata K.L.McDougall [#38] G.T.Wright | |
| Hibbertia fumana Sieber ex Toelken | |
* | Hibbertia sp. Bankstown (R.T. Miller [#38] C.P. Gibson s.n. 18/10/2006) | |
* | Hibbertia spanantha Toelken [#38] A.F. Rob. | |
| Euphorbiaceae |
* | Fontainea oraria Jessup [#38] Guymer | |
| Fontainea sp. Coffs Harbour (A.S.Benwell 341, NSW1102027) | |
| Fabaceae |
| Acacia atrox Kodela | |
* | Acacia constablei Tindale | |
| Acacia dangarensis Tindale [#38] Kodela | |
* | Bossiaea fragrans K.L. McDougall | |
| Carmichaelia exsul F. Muell. | |
* | Glycine latrobeana (Meisn.) Benth. | |
* | Pultenaea sp. Genowlan Point (Allen s.n., 29 Nov. 1997) | |
* | Pultenaea elusa (J.D.Briggs [#38] Crisp) de Kok | |
| Gentianaceae |
* | Gentiana bredboensis L.G. Adams | |
* | Gentiana wingecarribiensis L.G.Adams | Wingecarribee Gentian |
* | Gentiana wissmannii J.B.Williams | |
| Haloragaceae |
| Myriophyllum implicatum Orchard | |
| Lamiaceae |
| Prostanthera gilesii Althofer ex B.J.Conn [#38] T.C.Wilson | |
* | Prostanthera marifolia R. Br. | |
| Loganiaceae | |
| Geniostoma huttonii B.J.Conn | |
| Malvaceae |
| Lasiopetalum behrii F. Muell. | |
| Myrtaceae |
* | Callistemon megalongensis (Craven [#38] S.M. Douglas) Udovicic [#38] R.D.
Spencer | Megalong Valley Bottlebrush |
* | Callistemon purpurascens S.M. Douglas [#38] S. David | |
* | Eucalyptus benthamii Maiden [#38] Cambage | |
| Eucalyptus boliviana J.B.Williams [#38] K.D.Hill | |
* | Eucalyptus imlayensis Crisp [#38] Brooker | |
* | Eucalyptus recurva Crisp | |
* | Eucalyptus sp. Cattai (Gregson s.n., 28 Aug 1954) | |
* | Homoranthus bebo L.M.Copel. | |
| Homoranthus bruhlii L.M.Copel. | |
| Homoranthus croftianus J.T.Hunter | |
| Homoranthus elusus L.M.Copel. | |
| Kardomia prominens (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson | |
| Lenwebbia sp. Main Range (P.R.Sharpe+ 4877) | |
| Rhodamnia maideniana C.T. White (as described in the notice of, and reasons
for, the Final Determination of the Scientific Committee to list the species) | |
| Rhodamnia rubescens (Benth.) Miq. | |
| Rhodomyrtus psidioides (G.Don) Benth. | |
| Orchidaceae |
* | Caladenia attenuata (Brinsley) D.L. Jones | |
* | Corunastylis sp. Charmhaven (NSW896673) | |
| Danhatchia copelandii D.L.Jones [#38] M.A.Clem. | |
* | Diuris flavescens D.L. Jones | |
* | Genoplesium insigne D.L. Jones | |
* | Genoplesium littorale D.L. Jones | Tuncurry Midge Orchid |
* | Genoplesium plumosum (Rupp) D.L. Jones [#38] M.A. Clem. | |
* | Prasophyllum bagoense D.L. Jones | |
| Prasophyllum canaliculatum D.L. Jones | |
* | Prasophyllum fuscum R. Br. sensu stricto | |
* | Prasophyllum innubum D.L. Jones | |
* | Prasophyllum keltonii D.L. Jones | |
| Prasophyllum sandrae D.L.Jones | |
| Prasophyllum sp. Moama (D.L. Jones 19276) | |
* | Pterostylis despectans (Nicholls) M.A. Clem [#38] D.L. Jones | |
* | Pterostylis oreophila Clemesha | |
| Pterostylis ventricosa (D.L. Jones) G.N. Backh. | |
* | Pterostylis vernalis (D.L. Jones) G.N. Backh. | |
* | Thelymitra adorata Jeanes | Wyong Sun Orchid |
* | Thelymitra kangaloonica Jeanes | |
| Thelymitra atronitida Jeanes | |
| Orobanchaceae |
* | Euphrasia arguta R. Br. | |
| Pittosporaceae |
| Pittosporum kororoense Benwell | |
| Poaceae |
* | Anthosachne kingiana (Endl.) Govaerts subsp. kingiana | |
* | Plinthanthesis rodwayi (C.E.Hubb.) S.T.Blake | |
| Proteaceae |
| Banksia conferta A.S. George | |
* | Banksia vincentia Stimpson [#38] P.H. Weston | |
* | Grevillea caleyi R. Br. | |
* | Grevillea iaspicula McGill. | |
| Grevillea ilicifolia (R.Br.) R.Br. subsp. ilicifolia | |
* | Grevillea rivularis L.A.S.Johnson [#38] McGill. | |
* | Grevillea wilkinsonii Makinson | |
* | Persoonia pauciflora P.H. Weston | North Rothbury Persoonia |
| Pteridaceae |
* | Antrophyum austroqueenslandicum D.L.Jones | Lamington Ox Tongue Fern |
| Rhamnaceae |
* | Pomaderris delicata N.G.Walsh [#38] Coates | |
* | Pomaderris gilmourii var. cana N.G.Walsh | |
* | Pomaderris reperta N.G.Walsh [#38] Coates | |
| Pomaderris walshii Millott [#38] K.L.McDougall | |
| Rubiaceae |
| Coprosma inopinata I.Hutton [#38] P.S.Green | Small-leaved Currant Bush |
| Rutaceae |
| Asterolasia beckersii Orme [#38] Duretto (as described in the notice of, and
reasons for, the Final Determination of the Scientific Committee to list the
species) | |
| Asterolasia rupestris subsp. recurva B.J.Mole | |
| Boronia boliviensis J.B.Williams [#38] J.T.Hunter | |
| Boronia inflexa subsp. torringtonensis Duretto | |
| Leionema lamprophyllum subsp. fractum S.A.J.Bell. | |
| Leionema westonii L.M.Copel. [#38] I. Telford | |
* | Phebalium speciosum I. Telford | |
* | Zieria adenophora Blakely | |
* | Zieria buxijugum J.D. Briggs [#38] J.A. Armstr. | |
* | Zieria formosa J.D. Briggs [#38] J.A. Armstr. | |
| Zieria odorifera subsp. copelandii Duretto [#38] P.I.Forst. | |
| Zieria odorifera subsp. warrabahensis Duretto [#38] P.I.Forst. | |
* | Zieria parrisiae J.D. Briggs [#38] J.A. Armstr. | |
| Sapindaceae |
| Dodonaea stenozyga F. Muell. | |
| Thymelaeaceae |
| Pimelea bracteata Threlfall | |
| Pimelea cremnophila L.M.Copel. [#38] I.Telford | |
| Acanthaceae |
| Dipteracanthus australasicus subsp. corynothecus (F.Muell. ex Benth.)
R.M.Barker | |
| Harnieria hygrophiloides (F. Muell.) R. M. Barker | |
* | Isoglossa eranthemoides (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker | |
* | Xerothamnella parvifolia C.T.White | |
| Anthericaceae |
| Caesia parviflora var. minor R.J.F. Hend. | |
| Apiaceae |
* | Gingidia rupicola I. Telford [#38] J.J. Bruhl | |
* | Trachymene scapigera (Domin) B.L. Burtt | |
| Apocynaceae |
* | Cynanchum elegans (Benth.) Domin | |
* | Marsdenia longiloba Benth. | |
* | Ochrosia moorei (F. Muell.) F. Muell. ex Benth. | |
* | Tylophora woollsii Benth. | |
| Aponogetonaceae |
| Aponogeton queenslandicus H. Bruggen | |
| Araceae |
| Typhonium sp. aff. brownii (A.G. Floyd 11/3/1958 North Coast Regional Botanic
Garden Herbarium 585) | |
| Araliaceae |
| Astrotricha sp. Wallagaraugh (R.O. Makinson 1228) | |
| Astrotricha cordata A.R.Bean | |
* | Astrotricha roddii Makinson | |
| Argophyllaceae |
* | Corokia whiteana L.S. Sm. | |
| Asteraceae |
| Brachyscome ascendens G.L. Davis | |
* | Calotis moorei P.S.Short | |
| Calotis pubescens N.G. Walsh [#38] K.L. McDougall | |
| Cratystylis conocephala (F. Muell.) S. Moore | |
| Erodiophyllum elderi F. Muell. | |
| Kippistia suaedifolia F. Muell. | |
| Leptorhynchos orientalis Paul G. Wilson | |
| Leptorhynchos waitzia Sond. | |
* | Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (DC.) N.G. Walsh | Hoary Sunray |
* | Olearia flocktoniae Maiden [#38] Betche | |
* | Ozothamnus vagans (C.T. White) Anderb. | |
* | Rutidosis leptorrhynchoides F. Muell. | |
| Senecio linearifolius var. dangarensis Belcher ex I. Thomps. | |
| Senecio spathulatus A. Rich. | |
| Senecio squarrosus A. Rich. | |
| Brassicaceae |
| Irenepharsus magicus Hewson | |
* | Irenepharsus trypherus Hewson | |
* | Lepidium hyssopifolium Desv. | |
* | Lepidium monoplocoides F. Muell. | |
* | Lepidium peregrinum Thell. | |
* | Lepidium pseudopapillosum Thell. | |
| Calomniaceae |
| Calomnion complanatum (Hook.f. [#38] Wilson) Lindb. | |
| Campanulaceae |
| Wahlenbergia scopulicola Carolin ex P.J.Sm. | |
| Capparaceae |
| Capparis canescens Banks ex DC. | |
| Capparis loranthifolia Lindl. var. loranthifolia | |
| Caryophyllaceae |
| Polycarpaea spirostylis subsp. glabra (C.T.White [#38] W.D.Francis) Pedley | |
| Casuarinaceae |
* | Allocasuarina defungens L.A.S.Johnson | |
* | Allocasuarina glareicola L.A.S.Johnson | |
* | Allocasuarina portuensis L.A.S.Johnson | |
| Casuarina obesa Miq. | |
| Chenopodiaceae |
| Atriplex sturtii S.W.L.Jacobs | |
| Dysphania platycarpa Paul G. Wilson | |
| Dysphania plantaginella F. Muell. | |
| Osteocarpum scleropterum (F. Muell.) Volkens | |
* | Sclerolaena napiformis Paul G. Wilson | |
| Threlkeldia inchoata (J.M.Black) J.M.Black | |
| Convolvulaceae |
| Convolvulus tedmoorei R.W. Johnson | |
| Ipomoea diamantinensis J.M.Black ex Eardley | |
| Ipomoea polymorpha Roem. [#38] Schult. | |
| Wilsonia rotundifolia Hook. | |
| Cupressaceae |
| Callitris baileyi C.T.White | |
| Cyperaceae |
| Carex archeri Boott | |
| Carex klaphakei K.L. Wilson | |
| Carex raleighii Nelmes | |
| Cyperus aquatilis R. Br. | |
| Cyperus conicus (R.Br.) Boeckeler | |
* | Cyperus semifertilis S.T. Blake | |
| Eleocharis tetraquetra Nees | |
| Davalliaceae |
| Arthropteris palisotii (Desv.) Alston | |
| Davidsoniaceae |
* | Davidsonia jerseyana (F. Muell. ex F.M. Bailey) G. Harden [#38] J.B.
Williams | |
* | Davidsonia johnsonii J.B. Williams [#38] G. Harden | |
| Dilleniaceae |
| Hibbertia hexandra C.T. White | |
| Hibbertia procumbens (Labill.) DC. | |
| Hibbertia puberula Toelken | |
| Hibbertia stricta subsp. furcatula Toelken | |
| Hibbertia superans Toelken | |
| Hibbertia tenuifolia Toelken | |
| Droseraceae |
| Aldrovanda vesiculosa L. | |
| Dryopteridaceae |
| Lastreopsis hispida (Sw.) Tindale | |
* | Polystichum moorei Christ | |
| Ebenaceae |
* | Diospyros mabacea (F. Muell.) F. Muell. | |
| Diospyros yandina Jessup | |
| Elaeocarpaceae |
* | Elaeocarpus sedentarius Maynard [#38] Crayn | Minyon Quandong |
* | Elaeocarpus williamsianus Guymer | |
| Ericaceae |
* | Epacris hamiltonii Maiden [#38] Betche | |
* | Gaultheria viridicarpa J.B.Williams | |
* | Leucopogon confertus Benth. | |
| Leucopogon fletcheri Maiden [#38] Betche subsp. fletcheri | |
* | Melichrus gibberagee J.B.Williams ex H.T.Kenn. [#38] J.J.Bruhl | |
* | Melichrus hirsutus J.B.Williams ex H.T.Kenn. [#38] I.Telford | |
| Monotoca rotundifolia J.H. Willis | |
* | Styphelia perileuca J.M.Powell | |
| Eriocaulaceae |
* | Eriocaulon australasicum (F. Muell.) Korn. | |
* | Eriocaulon carsonii F. Muell. | |
| Euphorbiaceae |
| Acalypha eremorum Muell. Arg. | |
| Bertya sp. (Chambigne NR, M. Fatemi 24) | |
| Bertya sp. (Clouds Creek, M. Fatemi 4) | |
* | Bertya ingramii T.A.James | |
* | Bertya mollissima Blakely | |
| Euphorbia psammogeton P.S.Green | |
| Euphorbia sarcostemmoides J.H. Willis | |
| Monotaxis macrophylla Benth. | |
| Fabaceae |
| Acacia acanthoclada F. Muell. | |
| Acacia acrionastes Pedley | |
* | Acacia bynoeana Benth. | |
| Acacia chrysotricha Tindale | |
* | Acacia gordonii (Tindale) Pedley | |
| Acacia jucunda Maiden [#38] Blakely | |
* | Acacia meiantha Tindale [#38] Herscovitch | |
| Acacia notabilis F. Muell. | |
| Acacia petraea Pedley | |
* | Acacia pubifolia Pedley | |
| Acacia rivalis J.M.Black | |
* | Acacia ruppii Maiden [#38] Betche | |
* | Acacia terminalis subsp. Eastern Sydney (G.P.Phillips 126) | |
* | Almaleea cambagei (Maiden [#38] Betche) Crisp [#38] P.H.Weston | |
| Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb. | |
| Cassia marksiana (F.M. Bailey) Domin | |
| Crotalaria cunninghamii R. Br. | |
| Cullen parvum (F. Muell.) J.W. Grimes | |
| Desmodium campylocaulon F. Muell. | |
| Dillwynia glaucula Jobson [#38] P.H. Weston | |
| Indigofera baileyi F. Muell. | |
* | Indigofera efoliata F. Muell. | |
| Indigofera helmsii Peter G. Wilson | |
| Indigofera leucotricha E.Pritz. | |
| Indigofera longibractea J.M.Black | |
| Pultenaea sp. Olinda (R.G. Coveny 6616) | |
| Pultenaea sp. Werrikimbe NP (L.M. Copeland 4477) | |
* | Pultenaea parviflora Sieber ex DC. | |
| Pultenaea pedunculata Hook | |
| Senna acclinis (F. Muell.) Randell | |
| Sophora tomentosa L. | |
| Swainsona adenophylla J.M.Black | |
| Swainsona colutoides F. Muell. | |
| Swainsona flavicarinata J. Black | |
* | Swainsona recta A.T.Lee | |
| Swainsona viridis J.M.Black | |
| Flacourtiaceae |
* | Xylosma parvifolia Jessup | |
| Xylosma terrae-reginae C.T.White [#38] Sleumer | |
| Gentianaceae |
* | Gentiana baeuerlenii L.G.Adams | |
| Geraniaceae |
* | Pelargonium sp. Striatellum (G.W.Carr 10345) G.W.Carr | |
| Goodeniaceae |
| Dampiera fusca Rajput [#38] Carolin | |
| Goodenia occidentalis Carolin | |
| Scaevola collaris F. Muell. | |
| Gyrostemonaceae |
| Gyrostemon thesioides (Hook. f.) A.S. George | |
| Haloragaceae |
* | Haloragodendron lucasii (Maiden [#38] Betche) Orchard | |
| Lamiaceae |
| Plectranthus alloplectus S.T. Blake | |
* | Plectranthus nitidus P.I.Forst. | |
* | Prostanthera askania B.J. Conn | |
* | Prostanthera junonis B.J. Conn | |
* | Prostanthera staurophylla F.Muell. | |
* | Westringia kydrensis B.J.Conn | |
| Lauraceae |
* | Endiandra floydii B. Hyland | |
| Endiandra muelleri subsp. bracteata B. Hyland | |
| Linderniaceae |
| Lindernia alsinoides R. Br. | |
| Lindsaeaceae |
| Lindsaea brachypoda (Baker) Salomon | |
| Lindsaea fraseri Hook. | |
| Lindsaea incisa Prent. | |
| Loganiaceae |
| Mitrasacme pygmaea R. Br. | |
| Loranthaceae |
* | Amyema plicatula (K.Krause) Danser | |
| Muellerina myrtifolia (A.Cunn. ex Benth.) Barlow | |
| Lythraceae |
| Rotala tripartita Beesley | |
| Malvaceae |
* | Commersonia prostrata (Maiden [#38] Betche) C.F. Wilkins [#38] Whitlock | |
* | Commersonia rosea S.A.J. Bell [#38] L.M. Copel. | |
| Sida rohlenae Domin | |
| Marattiaceae |
| Angiopteris evecta (G.Forst.) Hoffm. | |
| Marsileaceae |
| Pilularia novae-hollandiae A. Braun | |
| Menispermaceae |
| Tinospora smilacina Benth. | |
| Monimiaceae |
* | Daphnandra johnsonii Schodde | |
| Myrsinaceae |
* | Myrsine richmondensis Jackes | |
| Myrtaceae |
| Angophora exul K.D. Hill | |
* | Baeckea kandos A.R. Bean | |
| Backhousia subargentea (C.T.White) M.G.Harr. | |
| Eucalyptus camphora subsp. relicta L.A.S.Johnson [#38] K.D.Hill | |
* | Eucalyptus canobolensis (L.A.S. Johnson [#38] K.D. Hill) J.T. Hunter | |
| Eucalyptus castrensis K.D. Hill | |
* | Eucalyptus copulans L.A.S.Johnson [#38] K.D.Hill | |
* | Eucalyptus largeana Blakely | Craven Grey Box |
* | Eucalyptus macarthurii H. Deane [#38] Maiden | |
| Eucalyptus magnificata L.A.S.Johnson [#38] K.D.Hill | |
| Eucalyptus microcodon L.A.S.Johnson [#38] K.D.Hill | |
* | Eucalyptus pachycalyx subsp. banyabba K.D. Hill | |
* | Eucalyptus parvula L.A.S. Johnson [#38] K.D. Hill | |
| Eucalyptus saxatilis J.B.Kirkp. [#38] Brooker | |
* | Eucalyptus scoparia Maiden | |
* | Eucalyptus sp. Howes Swamp Creek (M. Doherty 19/7/85, NSW 207054) | |
* | Gossia fragrantissima (F. Muell. ex Benth.) N. Snow [#38] Guymer | |
| Homoranthus binghiensis J.T. Hunter | |
| Kardomia silvestris (A.R. Bean) Peter G. Wilson | |
| Melaleuca irbyana R.T. Baker | |
* | Micromyrtus grandis J.T. Hunter | |
* | Micromyrtus minutiflora (F. Muell.) Benth. | |
* | Syzygium paniculatum Gaertn. | |
* | Triplarina imbricata (Sm.) A.R. Bean | |
* | Triplarina nowraensis A.R. Bean | |
* | Uromyrtus australis A.J. Scott | |
| Orchidaceae |
| Caladenia amnicola D.L.Jones | |
* | Caladenia arenaria Fitzg. | |
* | Caladenia concolor Fitzg. | |
* | Caladenia tessellata Fitzg. | |
| Calochilus pulchellus D.L. Jones | |
| Chiloglottis anaticeps D.L. Jones | |
| Corybas dowlingii D.L. Jones | |
| Dendrobium melaleucaphilum M.A. Clem. [#38] D.L. Jones | |
* | Diuris aequalis F. Muell. ex Fitzg. | |
| Diuris arenaria D.L. Jones | |
* | Diuris bracteata Fitzg. | |
| Diuris byronensis D.L.Jones | |
| Diuris disposita D.L. Jones | |
* | Diuris eborensis D.L. Jones | |
* | Diuris ochroma D.L. Jones | |
* | Diuris pedunculata R. Br. | |
| Diuris sp. (Oaklands, D.L. Jones 5380) | |
* | Genoplesium baueri R. Br. | |
* | Genoplesium rhyoliticum D.L. Jones [#38] M.A. Clem. | |
| Genoplesium superbum D.L. Jones | |
| Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schltr. | |
* | Microtis angusii D.L. Jones | |
| Oberonia complanata (A. Cunn.) M.A. Clem. [#38] D.L. Jones | |
* | Phaius australis F. Muell. | |
* | Prasophyllum affine Lindl. | |
* | Prasophyllum petilum D.L. Jones [#38] R.J. Bates | |
* | Pterostylis bicornis D.L. Jones [#38] M.A. Clem | Horned Greenhood |
* | Pterostylis gibbosa R. Br. | |
| Pterostylis metcalfei D.L. Jones | |
* | Pterostylis saxicola D.L. Jones [#38] M.A. Clem. | |
* | Pterostylis sp. Botany Bay (A. Bishop J221/1-13) | |
| Sarcochilus dilatatus F. Muell. | |
| Orobanchaceae |
| Centranthera cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr. | |
* | Euphrasia collina subsp. muelleri (Wettst.) W.R. Barker | |
| Euphrasia orthocheila subsp. peraspera W.R. Barker | |
| Euphrasia scabra R. Br. | |
| Phyllanthaceae |
| Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L. | |
| Phyllanthus microcladus Muell. Arg. | |
| Picrodendraceae |
| Pseudanthus ovalifolius F. Muell. | |
| Plantaginaceae |
| Veronica blakelyi (B.G.Briggs [#38] Ehrend.) B.G.Briggs | |
* | Veronica lithophila (B.G.Briggs [#38] Ehrend.) | |
| Platyzomataceae |
| Platyzoma microphyllum R. Br. | |
| Poaceae |
| Alexfloydia repens B.K. Simon | |
| Austrostipa nullanulla (J. Everett [#38] S.W.L. Jacobs) S.W.L. Jacobs [#38] J.
Everett | |
* | Austrostipa wakoolica (Vickery, S.W.L. Jacobs [#38] J. Everett) S.W.L.
Jacobs [#38] J. Everett | |
* | Deyeuxia appressa Vickery | |
| Digitaria porrecta S.T. Blake | |
| Distichlis distichophylla (Labill.) Fassett | |
| Elionurus citreus (R. Br.) Munro ex Benth. | |
* | Homopholis belsonii C.E. Hubb | |
| Rytidosperma vickeryae M. Gray [#38] H. P. Linder | |
| Podocarpaceae |
* | Pherosphaera fitzgeraldii (F. Muell.) F. Muell. ex Hook. f. | |
| Polygalaceae |
| Polygala linariifolia Willd. | |
| Polypodiaceae |
| Belvisia mucronata (Fée) Copel. | |
| Drynaria rigidula (Sw.) Bedd. | |
* | Grammitis stenophylla Parris | |
| Primulaceae |
| Lysimachia vulgaris var. davurica (Ledeb.) R.Knuth | |
| Proteaceae |
* | Eidothea hardeniana P. H.Weston [#38] Kooyman | |
* | Grevillea acanthifolia subsp. paludosa Makinson [#38] Albr. | |
* | Grevillea beadleana McGill. | |
| Grevillea divaricata R. Br. | |
* | Grevillea guthrieana Olde [#38] Marriott | |
| Grevillea hilliana F. Muell. | |
* | Grevillea masonii Olde [#38] Marriott | |
* | Grevillea mollis Olde [#38] Molyneux | |
* | Grevillea obtusiflora R. Br. | |
| Grevillea parviflora subsp. supplicans Makinson | |
| Grevillea renwickiana F. Muell. | |
* | Hakea dohertyi Haegi | |
* | Hakea pulvinifera L.A.S.Johnson | |
* | Persoonia bargoensis P.H. Weston [#38] L.A.S. Johnson | |
| Persoonia hindii P.H. Weston [#38] L.A.S. Johnson | |
* | Persoonia hirsuta Pers. | |
* | Persoonia mollis subsp. maxima S.Krauss [#38] L.A.S.Johnson | |
* | Persoonia nutans R. Br. | |
| Persoonia oxycoccoides Sieber ex Spreng | |
| Psilotaceae |
| Psilotum complanatum Sw. | |
| Pteridaceae |
| Cheilanthes sieberi subsp. pseudovellea H. Quirk [#38] T.C. Chambers | |
| Rhamnaceae |
| Pomaderris adnata N.G.Walsh [#38] Coates | |
* | Pomaderris brunnea N.A. Wakef. | |
* | Pomaderris cocoparrana N.G. Walsh | |
* | Pomaderris cotoneaster N.A.Wakef. | |
| Pomaderris elachophylla F. Muell. | |
* | Pomaderris gilmourii var. gilmourii N.G.Walsh | |
| Pomaderris queenslandica C.T. White | |
* | Pomaderris sericea N.A.Wakef. | |
| Rubiaceae |
| Dentella minutissima C.T.White [#38] W.D.Francis | |
| Galium australe DC. | |
| Oldenlandia galioides (F. Muell.) F. Muell. | |
* | Randia moorei F. Muell. ex Benth. | |
| Triflorensia cameronii (C. T. White) S. T. Reynolds | |
| Rutaceae |
* | Acronychia littoralis T.G.Hartley [#38] J.B.Williams | |
| Asterolasia buxifolia Benth. | |
* | Asterolasia elegans L.McDougall [#38] Porteners | |
* | Boronia repanda (F. Muell. ex Maiden [#38] Betche) Maiden [#38] Betche | |
| Boronia ruppii Cheel | |
| Coatesia paniculata F. Muell. | |
* | Correa lawrenceana var. genoensis Paul G. Wilson | |
* | Leionema lachnaeoides (A. Cunn.) Paul G. Wilson | |
| Melicope vitiflora (F. Muell.) T.G. Hartley | |
| Phebalium bifidum P.H.Weston [#38] M.J.Turton | |
* | Phebalium glandulosum subsp. eglandulosum (Blakely) Paul G. Wilson | |
| Philotheca obovatifolia (Bayly) P.I. Forst. | |
| Zieria adenodonta (F.Muell.) J.A.Armstr. | |
* | Zieria baeuerlenii J.A.Armstr. | |
* | Zieria citriodora J.A.Armstr. | |
* | Zieria covenyi J.A.Armstr. | |
* | Zieria floydii J.A.Armstr. | |
* | Zieria granulata C. Moore ex Benth. | |
* | Zieria ingramii J.A.Armstr. | |
* | Zieria involucrata R. Br. ex Benth. | |
* | Zieria lasiocaulis J.A.Armstr. | |
* | Zieria obcordata A. Cunn. | |
* | Zieria prostrata J.A.Armstr. | |
| Santalaceae |
| Santalum murrayanum (T.Mitch.) C.A.Gardner | |
| Sapindaceae |
| Cupaniopsis serrata (F. Muell.) Radlk. | |
* | Diploglottis campbellii Cheel | |
| Dodonaea microzyga F. Muell. var. microzyga | |
| Dodonaea sinuolata subsp. acrodentata J.G.West | |
| Sapotaceae |
| Niemeyera chartacea (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White | |
| Simaroubaceae |
* | Quassia sp. Moonee Creek (King s.n., 1949) | |
| Solanaceae |
| Solanum armourense A.R.Bean | |
| Solanum celatum A.R. Bean | |
| Solanum limitare A.R. Bean | |
* | Solanum sulphureum A.R. Bean | |
| Stackhousiaceae |
| Stackhousia clementii Domin | |
| Thymelaeaceae |
* | Pimelea axiflora subsp. pubescens Rye | |
| Pimelea elongata Threlfall | |
| Pimelea serpyllifolia R. Br. subsp. serpyllifolia | |
* | Pimelea spicata R. Br. | |
* | Pimelea venosa Threlfall | |
| Tiliaceae |
* | Corchorus cunninghamii F. Muell. | |
| Urticaceae |
| Dendrocnide moroides (Wedd.) Chew | |
| Violaceae |
| Viola cleistogamoides (L.G.Adams) Seppelt | |
| Zamiaceae |
| Macrozamia humilis D.L. Jones | |
| Macrozamia johnsonii D.L.Jones [#38] K.D.Hill | |
| Zannichelliaceae |
| Zannichellia palustris L. | |
| Apocynaceae |
| Marsdenia viridiflora R. Br. subsp. viridiflora | Marsdenia viridiflora R. Br.
subsp. viridiflora population in the Bankstown, Blacktown, Camden,
Campbelltown, Fairfield, Holroyd, Liverpool and Penrith local government areas
|
| Campanulaceae |
| Wahlenbergia multicaulis Benth. | Tadgell's Bluebell in the local government
areas of Auburn, Bankstown, Baulkham Hills, Canterbury, Hornsby, Parramatta
and Strathfield |
| Casuarinaceae |
| Allocasuarina diminuta subsp. mimica L.A.S. Johnson | Allocasuarina diminuta
subsp. mimica population in the Sutherland Shire and Liverpool City local
government areas |
| Allocasuarina inophloia (F. Muell. [#38] F.M. Bailey) L.A.S. Johnson
| Stringybark She-Oak population in the Clarence Valley local government area |
| Cupressaceae |
| Callitris endlicheri (Parl.) Bailey | Black Cypress Pine, Woronora Plateau
population |
| Fabaceae |
| Acacia pendula A. Cunn. ex G. Don | Acacia pendula population in the Hunter
catchment |
| Acacia prominens Cunn. ex Don | Gosford Wattle, Hurstville and Kogarah Local
Government Areas |
| Chorizema parviflorum Benth. | Chorizema parviflorum Benth. in the Wollongong
and Shellharbour Local Government Areas |
| Dillwynia tenuifolia DC. | Dillwynia tenuifolia, Kemps Creek |
| Dillwynia tenuifolia DC. | Dillwynia tenuifolia in the Baulkham Hills local
government area |
| Glycine clandestina (broad leaf form) (Pullen 13342) | Glycine clandestina
(broad leaf form) in the Nambucca Local Government Area |
| Lespedeza juncea subsp. sericea (Maxim.) Steenis | Lespedeza juncea subsp.
sericea in the Wollongong Local Government Area |
| Pultenaea villifera Sieber ex DC. | Pultenaea villifera Sieber ex DC. population
in the Blue Mountains local government area |
| Lamiaceae |
| Prostanthera saxicola R. Br. | Prostanthera saxicola population in Sutherland
and Liverpool local government areas |
| Malvaceae |
| Seringia denticulata (C.T.White) C.F.Wilkins | Seringia denticulata in the
Hawkesbury local government area |
| Myrtaceae |
| Darwinia fascicularis subsp. oligantha B.G.Briggs | Darwinia fascicularis subsp.
oligantha population in the Baulkham Hills and Hornsby Local Government Areas |
| Eucalyptus aggregata H. Deane [#38] Maiden | Eucalyptus aggregata population in
the Wingecaribee local government area |
| Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh. | Eucalyptus camaldulensis population in the
Hunter catchment |
| Eucalyptus langleyi L.A.S. Johnson [#38] Blaxell | Eucalyptus langleyi
population north of the Shoalhaven River in the Shoalhaven local government
area |
| Eucalyptus oblonga DC. | Eucalyptus oblonga population at Bateau Bay, Forresters
Beach and Tumbi Umbi in the Wyong local government area |
| Eucalyptus parramattensis E.C.Hall subsp. parramattensis. | Eucalyptus
parramattensis subsp. parramattensis in Wyong and Lake Macquarie local
government areas |
| Eucalyptus seeana Maiden | Eucalyptus seeana population in the Greater Taree
local government area |
| Gossia acmenoides (F. Muell) N. Snow [#38] Guymer | Gossia acmenoides population
in the Sydney Basin Bioregion south of the Georges River |
| Orchidaceae |
| Cymbidium canaliculatum R. Br. | Cymbidium canaliculatum population in the
Hunter Catchment |
| Diuris tricolor Fitzg. | Pine Donkey Orchid population in the Muswellbrook local
government area |
| Rhizanthella slateri (Rupp) M.A. Clem. [#38] Cribb | Rhizanthella slateri (Rupp)
M.A. Clem. [#38] Cribb in the Great Lakes local government area |
| Rhamnaceae |
| Pomaderris prunifolia Fenzl | P. prunifolia in the Parramatta, Auburn,
Strathfield and Bankstown Local Government Areas |
| Spyridium burragorang K.R. Thiele | Spyridium burragorang in the Cessnock local
government area |
| Rutaceae |
| Zieria smithii Jacks. | Low growing form of Z. smithii, Diggers Head |
| Apiaceae |
| Xanthosia scopulicola J.M. Hart [#38] Henwood | |
| Apocynaceae |
* | Parsonsia dorrigoensis J.B. Williams | |
* | Tylophora linearis P.I. Forst. | |
| Araliaceae |
* | Astrotricha crassifolia Blakely | |
| Asteliaceae |
* | Neoastelia spectabilis J.B. Williams | |
| Asteraceae |
* | Ammobium craspedioides Benth. | |
* | Argyrotegium nitidulum (Hook. f.) J.M. Ward [#38] Breitw. | |
* | Brachyscome muelleroides G.L.Davis | |
* | Brachyscome papillosa G.L.Davis | |
* | Calotis glandulosa F. Muell. | |
| Helichrysum calvertianum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. | |
* | Olearia cordata Lander | |
* | Ozothamnus tesselatus (Maiden [#38] R.T.Baker) Anderb. | |
* | Picris evae Lack | |
* | Rutidosis heterogama Philipson | |
* | Rutidosis leiolepis F. Muell. | |
| Senecio garlandii F. Muell. ex Belcher | |
| Brassicaceae |
* | Lepidium aschersonii Thell. | |
| Casuarinaceae |
* | Allocasuarina simulans L.A.S.Johnson | |
| Chenopodiaceae |
* | Atriplex infrequens Paul G. Wilson | |
* | Maireana cheelii (R.H.Anderson) Paul G.Wilson | |
| Convolvulaceae |
| Wilsonia backhousei Hook. f. | |
| Corynocarpaceae |
* | Corynocarpus rupestris Guymer subsp. rupestris | |
| Cunoniaceae |
* | Acrophyllum australe (A.Cunn.) Hoogland | |
| Cupressaceae |
* | Callitris oblonga Rich. [#38] A.Rich. | |
| Cyperaceae |
| Cyperus rupicola S.T. Blake | |
* | Eleocharis obicis L.A.S. Johnson [#38] O.D. Evans | |
| Lepidosperma evansianum K.L. Wilson | |
| Dilleniaceae |
* | Hibbertia marginata B.J.Conn | |
| Doryanthaceae |
| Doryanthes palmeri W. Hill ex Benth. | |
| Elaeocarpaceae |
| Tetratheca glandulosa Sm. | |
* | Tetratheca juncea Sm. | |
| Ericaceae |
* | Epacris gnidioides (Summerh.) E.A.Br. | |
| Epacris purpurascens Sims var. purpurascens | |
* | Epacris sparsa R. Br. | |
* | Leucopogon exolasius (F. Muell.) F. Muell. ex Benth. | |
| Euphorbiaceae |
* | Baloghia marmorata C.T.White | |
* | Bertya opponens (F. Muell. ex Benth) Guymer | |
* | Fontainea australis Jessup [#38] Guymer | |
| Fabaceae |
| Acacia ausfeldii Regel | |
| Acacia bakeri Maiden | |
| Acacia baueri subsp. aspera (Maiden [#38] Betche) Pedley | |
* | Acacia carneorum Maiden | |
| Acacia clunies-rossiae Maiden | |
* | Acacia courtii Tindale [#38] Herscovitch | |
* | Acacia curranii Maiden | |
* | Acacia flocktoniae Maiden | |
* | Acacia georgensis Tindale | |
* | Acacia macnuttiana Maiden [#38] Blakely | |
* | Acacia phasmoides J.H. Willis | |
* | Acacia pubescens (Vent.) R. Br. | |
* | Acacia pycnostachya F. Muell. | |
| Archidendron hendersonii (F.Muell.) I.C.Nielsen | |
| Bossiaea bombayensis K.L. McDougall | |
* | Bossiaea oligosperma A.T.Lee | |
* | Desmodium acanthocladum F. Muell. | |
| Dillwynia tenuifolia Sieber ex DC. | |
* | Kennedia retrorsa Hemsl. | |
* | Phyllota humifusa Benth. | |
* | Pultenaea aristata Sieber ex DC. | |
* | Pultenaea baeuerlenii F. Muell. | |
* | Pultenaea glabra Benth. | |
| Pultenaea humilis Benth. ex Hook.f. | |
| Pultenaea maritima de Kok | |
* | Pultenaea parrisiae J.D. Briggs [#38] Crisp | |
| Rhynchosia acuminatissima Miq. | |
* | Sophora fraseri Benth. | |
* | Swainsona murrayana Wawra | |
* | Swainsona plagiotropis F. Muell. | |
* | Swainsona pyrophila Joy Thomps. | |
| Swainsona sericea (A.T.Lee) J.M.Black ex H.Eichler | |
| Tephrosia filipes Benth. | |
| Goodeniaceae |
| Goodenia nocoleche Pellow [#38] J.L. Porter | |
* | Velleia perfoliata R. Br. | |
| Haloragaceae |
* | Haloragis exalata F. Muell. subsp. exalata | |
* | Haloragis exalata subsp. velutina Orchard | |
| Juncaginaceae |
| Maundia triglochinoides F. Muell. | |
| Lamiaceae |
* | Prostanthera cineolifera R. Baker [#38] H.G. Smith | |
* | Prostanthera cryptandroides A.Cunn. ex Benth. subsp. cryptandroides | |
* | Prostanthera densa A.A. Ham. | |
* | Prostanthera discolor R.T.Baker | |
* | Prostanthera palustris B.J. Conn | |
| Prostanthera sejuncta M.L. Williams, Drinnan [#38] N.G. Walsh | |
* | Prostanthera stricta R.T.Baker | |
* | Westringia davidii B.J.Conn | |
| Lauraceae |
* | Cryptocarya foetida R.T.Baker | |
* | Endiandra hayesii Kosterm. | |
| Malvaceae |
* | Commersonia procumbens (Maiden [#38] Betche) Guymer | |
* | Lasiopetalum joyceae Blakely | |
* | Lasiopetalum longistamineum Maiden [#38] Betche | |
| Meliaceae |
* | Owenia cepiodora F. Muell. | |
| Menispermaceae |
| Tinospora tinosporoides (F. Muell.) Forman | |
| Myrtaceae |
* | Angophora inopina K.D. Hill | |
* | Angophora robur L.A S.Johnson [#38] K.D.Hill | |
| Callistemon linearifolius (Link) DC. | |
* | Darwinia biflora (Cheel) B.G.Briggs | |
| Darwinia glaucophylla B.G. Briggs | |
| Darwinia peduncularis B.G.Briggs | |
* | Eucalyptus aggregata H.Deane [#38] Maiden | |
* | Eucalyptus alligatrix L.A.S. Johnson [#38] K.D. Hill subsp. alligatrix | |
* | Eucalyptus aquatica (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson [#38] K.D.Hill | |
* | Eucalyptus caleyi subsp. ovendenii L.A.S.Johnson [#38] K.D.Hill | |
* | Eucalyptus camfieldii Maiden | |
| Eucalyptus cannonii R.T.Baker | |
| Eucalyptus corticosa L.A.S. Johnson | |
| Eucalyptus dissita K.D. Hill | |
| Eucalyptus fracta K.D. Hill | |
* | Eucalyptus glaucina (Blakely) L.A.S.Johnson | |
* | Eucalyptus kartzoffiana L.A.S.Johnson [#38] Blaxell | |
* | Eucalyptus langleyi L.A.S.Johnson [#38] Blaxell | |
| Eucalyptus leucoxylon subsp. pruinosa (F. Muell. ex. Miq.) Boland | Yellow Gum |
* | Eucalyptus mckieana Blakely | |
* | Eucalyptus nicholii Maiden [#38] Blakely | |
| Eucalyptus oresbia J.T.Hunter [#38] J.J.Bruhl | |
* | Eucalyptus parramattensis subsp. decadens L.A.S. Johnson [#38] Blaxell | |
* | Eucalyptus pulverulenta Sims | |
* | Eucalyptus pumila Cambage | |
* | Eucalyptus robertsonii subsp. hemisphaerica L.A.S.Johnson [#38] K.D.Hill | |
* | Eucalyptus rubida subsp. barbigerorum L.A.S.Johnson [#38] K.D.Hill | |
| Eucalyptus sturgissiana L.A.S.Johnson [#38] Blaxell | |
* | Eucalyptus tetrapleura L.A.S.Johnson | |
* | Homoranthus darwinioides (Maiden [#38] Betche) Cheel | |
| Homoranthus floydii Craven [#38] S.R. Jones | |
* | Homoranthus lunatus Craven [#38] S.R. Jones | |
* | Homoranthus prolixus Craven [#38] S.R. Jones | |
* | Kunzea cambagei Maiden [#38] Betche | |
* | Kunzea rupestris Blakely | |
* | Leptospermum deanei Joy Thomps. | |
* | Leptospermum thompsonii Joy Thomps. | |
* | Melaleuca biconvexa Byrnes | |
* | Melaleuca deanei F. Muell. | |
| Melaleuca groveana Cheel [#38] C.T.White | |
* | Micromyrtus blakelyi J.W.Green | |
* | Syzygium hodgkinsoniae (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson | |
* | Syzygium moorei (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson | |
| Olacaceae |
* | Olax angulata A.S. George | |
| Orchidaceae |
* | Bulbophyllum globuliforme Nicholls | |
| Caladenia montana G.W. Carr | |
* | Cryptostylis hunteriana Nicholls | |
* | Diuris praecox D.L. Jones | |
| Diuris tricolor Fitzg. | |
* | Diuris venosa Rupp | |
* | Genoplesium vernale D.L. Jones | |
| Oberonia titania Lindl. | |
| Peristeranthus hillii (F. Muell.) T.E. Hunt. | |
| Prasophyllum pallens D.L. Jones | |
* | Prasophyllum retroflexum D.L. Jones | |
| Pterostylis alpina R.S. Rogers | |
| Pterostylis chaetophora M.A. Clem. [#38] D.L. Jones | |
| Pterostylis cobarensis M.A. Clem. | |
| Pterostylis elegans D.L. Jones | |
| Pterostylis foliata Hook. f. | |
| Pterostylis nigricans L. Jones [#38] M.A. Clem. | |
* | Pterostylis pulchella Messmer | |
* | Pterostylis riparia D.L. Jones | |
* | Rhizanthella slateri (Rupp) M.A. Clem. and P.J. Cribb | |
* | Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii F. Muell. | |
* | Sarcochilus hartmannii F. Muell. | |
* | Sarcochilus weinthalii F.M. Bailey | |
| Thelymitra alpicola Jeanes | |
| Orobanchaceae |
* | Euphrasia bella S.T. Blake | |
* | Euphrasia bowdeniae W.R. Barker | |
| Euphrasia ciliolata W.R. Barker | |
| Poaceae |
* | Amphibromus fluitans Kirk | |
* | Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino | |
* | Austrostipa metatoris (J. Everett [#38] S.W.L. Jacobs) S.W.L. Jacobs [#38]
J. Everett | |
* | Dichanthium setosum S.T. Blake | |
* | Paspalidium grandispiculatum B.K Simon | |
* | Rytidosperma pumilum (Kirk) Linder | |
| Polygonaceae |
| Muehlenbeckia sp. Mt Norman (J.T.Hunter 3847) Makinson | |
* | Persicaria elatior (R. Br.) Sojak | |
| Proteaceae |
* | Floydia praealta (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson [#38] B.G.Briggs | |
* | Grevillea banyabba Olde [#38] Marriott | |
* | Grevillea evansiana MacKee | |
| Grevillea juniperina R. Br. subsp. juniperina | |
* | Grevillea kennedyana F. Muell. | |
* | Grevillea molyneuxii McGill. | |
* | Grevillea parviflora R. Br. subsp. parviflora | |
* | Grevillea quadricauda Olde [#38] Marriott | |
| Grevillea raybrownii Olde [#38] Marriott | |
* | Grevillea rhizomatosa Olde [#38] Marriott | |
| Grevillea scortechinii subsp. sarmentosa (Blakely [#38] McKie) McGill. | |
* | Grevillea shiressii Blakely | |
* | Hakea archaeoides W.R. Barker | |
* | Hakea fraseri R. Br. | |
* | Hicksbeachia pinnatifolia F. Muell. | |
* | Isopogon fletcheri F. Muell. | |
* | Macadamia tetraphylla L.A.S.Johnson | |
* | Persoonia acerosa Sieber ex Schult. [#38] Schult.f. | |
* | Persoonia glaucescens Sieber ex Spreng | |
* | Persoonia marginata A.Cunn. ex R.Br. | |
| Persoonia mollis subsp. revoluta S.Krauss [#38] L.A.S.Johnson | |
| Ranunculaceae |
* | Clematis fawcettii F. Muell. | |
* | Ranunculus anemoneus F. Muell. | |
| Restionaceae |
* | Baloskion longipes (L.A.S. Johnson [#38] O.D. Evans) B.G. Briggs [#38]
L.A.S. Johnson | |
| Rhamnaceae |
| Discaria nitida Tortosa | |
| Pomaderris bodalla N.G.Walsh [#38] Coates | |
| Pomaderris notata S.T. Blake | |
* | Pomaderris pallida N.A.Wakef. | |
* | Pomaderris parrisiae N.G.Walsh | |
| Rubiaceae |
* | Asperula asthenes Airy Shaw [#38] Turrill | |
| Rutaceae |
* | Boronia deanei Maiden [#38] Betche | |
* | Boronia granitica Maiden [#38] Betche | |
* | Boronia umbellata P.H.Weston | |
* | Bosistoa transversa J.F. Bailey [#38] C.T. White | |
* | Correa baeuerlenii F. Muell. | |
* | Leionema ralstonii (F. Muell.) Paul G. Wilson | |
* | Leionema sympetalum (Paul G. Wilson) Paul G. Wilson | |
* | Nematolepis rhytidophylla (Albr. [#38] N.G.Walsh) Paul G.Wilson | |
| Philotheca papillata I.Telford [#38] L.M.Copel. | |
* | Zieria murphyi Blakely | |
* | Zieria tuberculata J.A.Armstr. | |
| Santalaceae |
* | Thesium australe R. Br. | |
| Sapindaceae |
* | Dodonaea procumbens F. Muell. | |
| Dodonaea stenophylla F. Muell. | |
| Lepiderema pulchella Radlk. | |
| Sapotaceae |
| Niemeyera whitei (Aubrev.) Jessup | |
| Solonaceae |
* | Solanum karsense Symon | |
| Surianaceae |
* | Cadellia pentastylis F. Muell. | |
| Symplocaceae |
* | Symplocos baeuerlenii R.T.Baker | |
| Thymelaeaceae |
* | Pimelea curviflora R. Br. var. curviflora | |
| Winteraceae |
* | Tasmannia glaucifolia J.B.Williams | |
| Tasmannia purpurascens (Vickery) A.C.Sm. | |